Skip to content

Members

The Rules of the Society provide for a list of members to be published on an annual basis.

Contact information is provided on this page and is grouped not just by country but also by other groupings that are established by the Society in order to assist members in contacting other Parliaments in their region. Please signal any changes required to the contact information by sending an email to socatt@parliament.uk.


Australia

Senate

c/o Parliamentary Relations Office, Parliament House
Canberra, ACT 2600
Baczynski, John Mr., Director, Senators' Services
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26 277 3378
Begley, John Mr., Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26 277 3398
Bryant, Tim Mr., Clerk Assistant (Table)
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26 277 3371
Callinan, Rachel Ms., Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26 277 3020
Matulick, Toni Ms., Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Australia, Senate
Morris, Jackie Ms., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Senate
Pye, Richard Mr., Clerk of the Senate
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26277 3350

House of Representatives

c/o International and Parliamentary Relations Office, Parliament House
Canberra, ACT 2600
+ 61 2 6277 4340
Baker, Justin Mr., Director, Procedural Development
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 61 2 6277 4670
Banson, Peter Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 61 2 6277 4222
Catchpole, James Mr., Clerk Assistant (Table)
Australia, House of Representatives
Chafer, Russell Mr, Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Australia, House of Representatives
Cooke, Natalie Ms., Director, Chamber Research
Australia, House of Representatives
Danaee, Peggy Ms., Sergeant-at-Arms
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 61 2 6277 4444
Hall, Fleur, Ms, Director (Legislation and Records), Table Office
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 61 2 6277 4788
Sherd, Jason Mr., Director (Programming), Table Office
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 62 2 6277 4801
Surtees, Claressa Ms., Clerk of the House of Representatives
Australia, House of Representatives
Worthington, Glenn Mr., Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
Australia, House of Representatives

Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly

Civic Square, London Circuit
Canberra, ACT 2601
+ 61 2 6205 0191
Duncan, Tom Mr., Clerk of the Assembly
Australia, Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly
Kiermaier, Max Mr., Deputy Clerk and Serjeant-at-Arms
Australia, Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly
Monk, David Dr., Manager (Committee Support)
Australia, Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly
Rafferty, Janice Ms., Clerk Assistant
Australia, Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly

New South Wales: Legislative Assembly

Parliament House
Macquarie Street
Sydney, New South Wales 2000
+ 61 2 9230 2773
Gönye, Les Mr., Deputy Clerk and Serjeant-at-Arms
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Assembly
Maxwell, Carly Ms., Clerk Assistant, Table
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Assembly
Minnican, Helen Ms., Clerk of the Legislative Assembly [59]
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Assembly
Watson, Catherine Ms., Clerk Assistant, Committees and Corporate
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Assembly

New South Wales: Legislative Council

Parliament House
Macquarie Street
Sydney, New South Wales 2000
+ 61 2 9230 2773
Blunt, David Mr., Clerk of Parliaments and Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Duffy, Beverly E. Ms., Clerk Assistant - Committees
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Frappell, Stephen A. Mr., Clerk Assistant - Procedure
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Reynolds, Steven Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Want, Susan Ms., Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council

Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly

P.O. Box 3721
Darwin, NT 0801
+ 61 8 8946 1450
Bates, Mathew Mr., Clerk
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
Conaty, Marianne Ms., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 8946 1250
Keith, Russell Mr., First Clerk Assistant
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 618 8946 1427
Knight, Julia Ms., Committee Secretary
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 89461429
Long, Ramona Ms., Procedural Support Manager
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 618 8946 1447
Muir, Craig Mr., Clerk Assistant Chamber and Serjeant at Arms
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 618 8946 1430

Queensland: Legislative Assembly

Parliament House
George Street
Brisbane Qld, Queensland 4000
+ 61 7 3406 7185
Carey, Collette Ms., Senior Parliamentary Officer (Papers and Research)
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Clare, Leanne Ms., First Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Finnimore, Stephen Mr., Clerk of Committees
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Holden, Karl Mr., Assistant Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Honeyman, Amanda Ms., Assistant Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Jeffrey, Deborah Ms., Assistant Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Laurie, Neil Mr. –LLB, LLM (Hons), MBA, Clerk of the Parliament
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Mathers, Jo Ms., Senior Parliamentary Officer (Bills and Research)
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Pasley, Erin Ms., Assistant Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Ries, Michael Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Watson, Bernice Ms., First Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly

South Australia: House of Assembly

Parliament House
North Terrace
Adelaide, SA 5001
+ 61 8 8237 9201
Collett, Paul Mr., Clerk Assistant and Serjeant at Arms
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Crump, Rick Mr., Clerk of the House of Assembly
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Pegram, David Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Stone, Rachel Ms., Parliamentary Officer
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Williams, Lauren Ms., Parliamentary Officer
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly

South Australia: Legislative Council

North Terrace
Adelaide, SA 5000
+ 61 8 8237 9201
Beasley, Anthony Mr., Parliamentary Officer
Australia, South Australia: Legislative Council
Dickson, G D Mr. –BA (Comm), Clerk Assistant
Australia, South Australia: Legislative Council
Guy, Leslie Ms., Parliamentary Officer
Australia, South Australia: Legislative Council
Schwarz, C. D. Mr. –BA (Comm), Grad.Dip.Soc.Sc. (Pol Admin), Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, South Australia: Legislative Council

Tasmania: House of Assembly

Parliament House
Hobart, Tasmania 7000
+ 61 3 6233 2211
Donnelly, Shane G., Clerk of the House of Assembly
Australia, Tasmania: House of Assembly
Hesford, Stephanie K., Clerk Assistant and Sergeant-at-Arms
Australia, Tasmania: House of Assembly
Murphy, Fiona, Fourth Clerk-at-the-Table
Australia, Tasmania: House of Assembly
Ross, Laura E., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Tasmania: House of Assembly

Tasmania: Legislative Council

Parliament House
Hobart, Tasmania 7000
+ 61 3 6233 2211
Mills, Tim Mr., Clerk-Assistant and Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, Tasmania: Legislative Council
Pearce, David Mr., Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, Tasmania: Legislative Council
Vickers, Catherine Ms., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Tasmania: Legislative Council

Victoria: Legislative Assembly

Victorian Parliament
Spring Street
East Melbourne, VIC 3002
+ 61 3 9651 8911
Groenewegen, Paul Mr., Assistant Clerk Committees
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Assembly
Koops, Vaughn Dr., Assistant Clerk Procedure and Serjeant at Arms
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Assembly
McDonald, Robert Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Assembly
Noonan, Bridget W. Ms. –B.Bus (Acc), Acting Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Assembly

Victoria: Legislative Council

Victorian Parliament
Spring Street
East Melbourne, VIC 3002
+ 61 3 9651 8550
Delaney, Keir Mr., Assistant Clerk Procedure
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
Sargent, Anne Ms., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
West, Sally Ms., Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
Willis, Richard Mr., Assistant Clerk Committees
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
Young, Andrew Mr., Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council

Western Australia: Legislative Assembly

Parliament House
Harvest Terrace
Perth, Western Australia 6000
+ 61 8 9222 7215
Bates, Mat G Mr., Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
Kerr, Liz M Ms. –BA, Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 9222 7453
Macphail, Isla Dr., Sergeant at Arms
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
Nalder, Scott R Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 9222 7236
Robinson, Kirsten Ms., Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly

Western Australia: Legislative Council

Parliament House
Harvest Terrace
Perth, Western Australia 6000
+ 61 8 9222 7214
Grant, Paul Mr., Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
Hastings, Sam Mr., Clerk of the Legislative Council and Clerk of the Parliaments
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
+ 61 8 9222 7214
Hitchcock, Grant Mr., Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
Kain, Christine Ms., Clerk Assistant (House)
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
+ 61 8 9222 725
McNerney, Shoshanna Ms., Clerk Assistant
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council

Bahamas

House of Assembly

P.O. Box N3003
Nassau
+ 1 242 32 22041
Flowers, Rashad Mr., Clerk of the House of Assembly
Bahamas, House of Assembly
+ 1 242 32 22041

Bangladesh

Bangladesh Jatiya Sangsad

Parliament Bhaban
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka 1207
+ 880 2 911 9140
Salam. K. M Abdus Mr., Senior Secretary
Bangladesh, Bangladesh Jatiya Sangsad

Barbados

House of Assembly

Parliament Buildings
Trafalgar Street
Bridgetown
+ 1 246 4263717
Eastmond, Pedro Mr., Clerk of the Parliament
Barbados, House of Assembly
+ 1 246 436 0544

Bermuda

House of Assembly

Sessions House
21 Parliament Street
Hamilton HM12
+ 1 441 2 927408
Beale, Kara Ms. , Assistant Clerk to the Legislature
Bermuda, House of Assembly
+ 1 441 292 7408 EXT. 223
Somner, C. W. Mr. , Senior Assistant Clerk to the Legislature
Bermuda, House of Assembly
Wolffe, Shernette Ms. , Clerk to the Legislature
Bermuda, House of Assembly
+ 1 441 2 927408

Botswana

National Assembly

Dithapo, Barbara N. Ms. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Botswana, National Assembly
+ 267 361 6808
Letsatle, Bame Ms. , Senior Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Botswana, National Assembly
+ 267 361 6836 3616800

British Virgin Islands

Legislative Council

Office of the Clerk, Richard G Stoutt Building
Road Town, Tortola
+ 1 284 49 4 4757
Evans, Phyllis Ms. , Clerk of the Legislative Council
British Virgin Islands, Legislative Council
+ 1 284 46 8 6908

Cameroon

Senate

M'Etoutou, Michel Meva'a Mr. , Secretary General
Cameroon, Senate

National Assembly

Daouda, Abdoulaye Mr. , Secretary-General of the National Assembly
Cameroon, National Assembly
Mukete, Goodwill Mr. , Deputy Secretary-General
Cameroon, National Assembly
+ 237 798 24262

Canada

Senate

Room: 408-A, Senate of Canada Building
2 Rideau Street
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A4
Anwar, Shaila Ms. , Clerk of the Senate and Clerk of the Parliaments
Canada, Senate
Belzile, Marie-Ève Ms. , Principal Clerk, Parliamentary Exchanges and Protocol, International and Interparliamentary Affairs Directorate
Canada, Senate
Fortin, Maxime Ms. , Principal Clerk, Committees Directorate
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 698 0935
Heyde, Till Mr. , Clerk Assistant, Chamber Operations and Procedure Office
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 996 0397
Lafrenière, Gérald Mr. , Deputy Clerk, Legislative Services and head of the legislative services sector
Canada, Senate
Nadeau, Joëlle Ms. , Principal Clerk, Committees Directorate
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 618 8548
Thompson, Adam Mr. , Principal Clerk, Chamber Services, Chamber Operations and Procedure Office
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 990 6160
Turner, Jodi Ms. , Principal Clerk, Table Research Branch
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 897 0969

House of Commons

Room: 233-C, West Block, Houses of Parliament
Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6
Beaudin, Mariane Ms., Deputy Principal Clerk (Committees)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 943 1798
Bédard, Michel Mr. , Acting Law Clerk and Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 947 4641
Benoit, Robert Mr., Principal Clerk (Parliamentary Information)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 944 5652
Brochu, Jean-Philippe Mr., Principal Clerk (Journals)
Canada, House of Commons
Cadieux, Suzie D Ms., Principal Clerk (Legislative Services)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 992 9595
Foster, Natalie Ms., Acting Clerk Assistant (Parliamentary Information and Publications)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 222 3684
Geoffrion, Julie Ms., Deputy Principal Clerk (Parliamentary Associations, Conferences and Logistics)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 992 9653
Jackson, Jubilee Ms., Deputy Principal Clerk (Parliamentary Information)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 996 9364
Janse, Eric Mr. , Clerk of the House of Commons
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 947 8089
Labonté, Danielle Ms., Deputy Principal Clerk (Journals)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 947 5584
LaPerrière-Marcoux, Guillaume Mr. , Director, Accessibility Implementation, Office of the Clerk
Canada, House of Commons
LeBlanc, Jeffrey Mr., Clerk Assistant (House Proceedings)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 995 0516
LeBlanc, Jeremy Mr., Clerk Assistant and Director General (International and Interparliamentary Affairs)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 996 1086
Lemoine, Scott Mr., Principal Clerk (Committees)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 996 1190
McDonald, Ian Mr., Clerk Assistant (Committees and Legislative Services)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 943 9484
Patrice, Michel Mr. , Deputy Clerk, Administration
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 992 9399

Alberta: Legislative Assembly

Legislative Assembly of Alberta, 3rd Floor
9820-107 Street NE
Edmonton, AB T5K 1E7
+ 1 780 427 2478
Cherkewich, Teri Ms. , Law Clerk
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Dean, Shannon Ms. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 780 427 1345
Koenig, Trafton Mr. , Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
LeBlanc, Stephanie Ms. , Clerk Assistant and Senior Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Massolin, Philip Dr. , Clerk of Committees and Research Services
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Robert, Nancy Ms. , Research Officer
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 780 427 2173
Schwegel, Janet Ms. , Managing Editor of Albert Hansard
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly

British Columbia: Legislative Assembly

Parliament Buildings, Room: 221
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
+ 1 250 387 3785
Ryan-Lloyd, Kate Ms. , Clerk
Canada, British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 387 3785
Seo, Suzie Ms. , Parliamentary Counsel [62]
Canada, British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 387 3785
Sogomonian, Artour Mr. , Procedural Clerk
Canada, British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 952 0615
Sourial, Susan Ms. , Clerk Assistant (Committees and Interparliamentary Relations)
Canada, British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 356 0823

Manitoba: Legislative Assembly

249 Legislative Building, Room: 237
450 Broadway
Winnipeg, MB R3C 0V8
+ 1 204 945 3636
Abbot, Tim Mr. , Clerk Assistant/Clerk of Committees
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 4729
Chaychuk, Patricia Ms. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
Gregg, Vanessa Ms. , Clerk Assistant/Journals Clerk
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 6331
Recksiedler, Greg Mr. , Clerk Assistant/Research Officer
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
Tefft, Katerina Ms. , Clerk Assistant/Clerk of Committees
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 0796
Yarish, Rick Mr. , Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 0245

New Brunswick: Legislative Assembly

Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 6000
706 Queen Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 5H1
+ 1 506 453 2506
Campbell, Rose Ms. , Clerk Assistant and Committee Clerk
Canada, New Brunswick: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 506 453 6845
Davies, Shayne Mr. , Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees
Canada, New Brunswick: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 506 453 2506
Forestell, Donald J Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, New Brunswick: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 506 453 2506

Newfoundland and Labrador: House of Assembly

Confederation Building
P.O. Box 8700
St John's, NL A1B 4J6
+ 1 709 729 3405
Barnes, Sandra M Ms. , Clerk of the House of Assembly
Canada, Newfoundland and Labrador: House of Assembly
+ 1 709 729 3405
Hawley George, Kim , Law Clerk
Canada, Newfoundland and Labrador: House of Assembly
+ 1 709 729 3406

Northwest Territories: Legislative Assembly

Legislative Building
P.O. Box 1320
Yellowknife, NT X1A 2L9
+ 1 867 669 2299
Mercer, Tim Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Northwest Territories: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 669 2299
Rutland, Glen Mr. , Deputy Clerk
Canada, Northwest Territories: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 767-9130 EXT. 12025

Nova Scotia: House of Assembly

Province House
P.O. Box 1617
Halifax, NS B3J 2Y3
+ 1 902 424 5978
Charlton, James Mr. , Chief Clerk of the House of Assembly
Canada, Nova Scotia: House of Assembly
+ 1 902 221 7481
Hastings, David Mr. , Assistant Clerk
Canada, Nova Scotia: House of Assembly
+ 1 902 719 8582
Locke, Cara Ms. , Assistant Clerk
Canada, Nova Scotia: House of Assembly
+ 1 902 719 5548

Nunavut: Legislative Assembly

Legislative Assembly of Nunavut
P.O. Box 1200
+ 1 867 975 5100
Quirke, John Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Nunavut: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 975 5100

Ontario: Legislative Assembly

Main Legislative Building, Room: 104
+ 1 416 325 7341
Day, Trevor Mr. , Deputy Clerk and Executive Director, Legislative Services
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 416 325 3502
Decker, Todd Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly of Ontario
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 7341
Meghan, Stenson Ms. , Senior Clerk - Table Research
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 6703
Quioc Lim, Valerie Ms. , Clerk of Procedural Services
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 3509
Tyrell-Irish, Christopher Mr. , Senior Clerk - Committees
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 3883
Wong, Wai Lam (William) Mr. , Senior Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 1326

Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly

Province House
P.O. Box 2000
Charlottetown, PE C1A 7N8
+ 1 902 368 5970
Doiron, Emily Ms. , Deputy Clerk
Canada, Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 902 368 4320
Ferguson, Neil Mr. , Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
+ 902 620 3766
Jeffrey, Joseph Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 902 368 5970
Reddin, Ryan Mr. , Director of Parliamentary Research
Canada, Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 902 368 3766

Québec: National Assembly

Édifice Jean-Antoine-Panet, Room: 6.65
1020 rue des Parlementaires
Québec, QC G1A 1A3
+ 1 418 643-7391
Arsenault, François Mr. , Associate Secretary General of Parliamentary Affairs
Canada, Québec: National Assembly
+ 1 418 643 2722
Beauregard, Ariane Ms. , Director of Sittings and Procedure
Canada, Québec: National Assembly
Peters, Siegfried Mr. , Secretary General
Canada, Québec: National Assembly
+ 1 418 528 0020

Saskatchewan

Legislative Building, Room: 239
Regina, SK S4S 0B3
+ 1 306 787 2374
Burianyk, Kathy Ms. , Principal Clerk
Canada, Saskatchewan
Lang, Iris Ms. , Deputy Clerk
Canada, Saskatchewan
+ 1 306 787 1743
Park, Robert Mr. , Clerk Assistant
Canada, Saskatchewan
+ 1 306 787 2374
Putz, Gregory Mr. –MA, Clerk
Canada, Saskatchewan
+ 1 306 787 2374
Ring, Kenneth Mr. –QC, Law Clerk and Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Saskatchewan
+ 1 306 787 2335

Yukon: Legislative Assembly

P.O. Box 2703 [A-9]
Whitehorse, YT Y1A 2C6
+ 1 867 667 5498
Cable, Dan Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Yukon: Legislative Assembly
Kolody, Linda Ms. , Deputy Clerk
Canada, Yukon: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 667 5499
Lloyd, Allison Ms. , Clerk of Committees
Canada, Yukon: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 667 5494

Cayman Islands

Legislative Assembly

P.O. Box 890
George Town, Grand Cayman
+ 1 345 949 4236
Merren-Chin, Zena Ms. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Cayman Islands, Legislative Assembly
+ 1 345 949 4236
Smith, Sharon Ms. , Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Cayman Islands, Legislative Assembly
+ 1 345 949 4236

Cook Islands

Parliament House

Office of the Legislative Service
P.O. Box 13
Rarotonga
+ 682 26500
Maunga, Helen Ms. , Clerk Assistant
Cook Islands, Parliament House
+ 682 26500 EXT. 32
Tangi, John Mr. , Clerk of Parliament
Cook Islands, Parliament House

Cyprus

House of Representatives

Homer Avenue
Nicosia 1402
+ 357 22 407 304
Socratous, Socrates Mr. , Acting Secretary General
Cyprus, House of Representatives
+ 357 22 407 302

Falkland Islands

Legislative Assembly

Legislature Department, Gilbert House
Stanley FIQQ 1ZZ
+ 500 27451
Clifford, Cherie Ms. , Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Falkland Islands, Legislative Assembly
+ 500 27451
Clifford, Cherie Ms. –MBE, Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Falkland Islands, Legislative Assembly

Fiji Islands

House of Representatives

Government Buildings
P.O. Box 2352
Suva
+ 679 330 5811
Namosimalua, Viniana Ms. , Clerk
Fiji Islands, House of Representatives

Ghana

Parliament House

Office of Parliament
Victoriaborg, Accra
+ 233 21 664 042
Amevor, Cephas Mr. , Principal Assistant Clerk
Ghana, Parliament House
Anyimadu, Emmanuel K. Mr. , Clerk to Parliament
Ghana, Parliament House
+ 233 21 664 042
Apodolla, Robert Mr. , Deputy Clerk
Ghana, Parliament House
Djietror, Ebenezer Mr. , Principal Assistant Clerk
Ghana, Parliament House

Gibraltar

Parliament House

156 Main Street
Gibraltar GX11 1AA
+ 350 200 78420
Reyes, John B. Mr. , Clerk to the Parliament
Gibraltar, Parliament House
+ 350 200 78420

Guernsey

House of Assembly

Greffe, Royal Court House
St. Peter Port, Channel Islands GY1 2PB
+ 44 1481 725 277
Foster, Christine Ms. , Clerk
Guernsey, House of Assembly
+ 44 1481 749526
Ross, Simon Mr. , HM Deputy Greffier/Clerk Assistant
Guernsey, House of Assembly
+ 44 1481 749520
Torode, Jonathan Mr. , HM Greffier
Guernsey, House of Assembly
+ 44 1481 749526

Guyana

National Assembly

Parliament Office, Public Buildings
Brickdam, Georgetown
+ 592 226 1465
Gilgeours, Hermina Ms. , Deputy Clerk of the National Assembly
Guyana, National Assembly
+ 592 226 6618
Isaacs, Sherlock E. Mr. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Guyana, National Assembly
West, Deslyn Ms. , Assistant Clerk of the National Assembly
Guyana, National Assembly

India

Lok Sabha

Room: 118 Parliament House, Parliament Street
New Delhi 110 001
+ 91 11 2301 5518
Singh, Utpal Kumar Shri , Secretary-General of the Lok Sabha
India, Lok Sabha
+ 91 11 2301 7465

Rajya Sabha

Room: 30 Parliament House
New Delhi 110 001
+ 91 11 2303 4141
Mody, P.C. Shri , Secretary General, Rajya Sabha
India, Rajya Sabha
+ 91 11 230 34695
+ 91 11 230 17355 (Work)

Andhra Pradesh: Legislative Assembly

Public Gardens
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500 004
+ 91 40 2323 2072
Raju, M Vijaya Mr. , Secretary to the Legislature
India, Andhra Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 40 2323 3610

Bihar: Legislative Assembly

Legislature Secretariat
Patna, Bihar 800015
+ 91 612 222 3840
Kumar, Rajiv Mr. , Secretary-in-Charge
India, Bihar: Legislative Assembly

Chhattisgarh: Legislative Assembly

Vidhan Nagar, Zero Point
Baloda Bazar Road
Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492 005
+ 91 771 228 3616
Gangrade, Chandra Shekhar Mr. , Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Chhattisgarh: Legislative Assembly

Delhi: Legislative Assembly

Old Secretariat
Delhi 110054
+ 91 11 2389 0007
Velmurugan, C Shri , Secretary to the Legislative Assembly
India, Delhi: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 11 23890007

Haryana: Legislative Assembly

Legislature Secretariat
Sector 1
Chandigarh, Haryana 160 001
+ 91 172 2740 785
Kumar, Sumit Shri , Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Haryana: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 172 2740 785

Himachal Pradesh: Legislative Assembly

Vidhan Sabha Secretariat, Council Chamber
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171 004
+ 91 177 2803 086
Sharma, Yash Paul , Secretary of the Legislature
India, Himachal Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
+ 0177 2656424

Jammu and Kashmir: Legislative Council

Legislature Secretariat
Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
+ 91 194 247 9969
Majid, Abdul Shri , Secretary of the Legislative Council
India, Jammu and Kashmir: Legislative Council
+ 91 194 2473408

Kerala: Legislative Assembly

Thiruvananthapuram
Kerala, Kerala 695 033
+ 91 471 2512 002
Prakash, V K Babu Shri , Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Kerala: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 471 2305834

Madhya Pradesh: Legislative Assembly

Arera Hills
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462 004
+ 91 755 244 0206
Singh, Awadhesh Pratap Shri , Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Madhya Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 755 244 0206

Manipur: Legislative Assembly

Manipur Legislative Assembly Secretariat
Imphal, Manipur 795001
Devi, M Ramani Ms. , Secretary
India, Manipur: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 385 2410452
Sapam, Rohit Mr. , Additional Secretary
India, Manipur: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 385 2415245

Meghalaya: Legislative Assembly

Mahatma Gandhi Road
Shillong, Meghalaya 793001
+ 91 364 222 4267
Simons, Andrew Mr. , Commissioner and Secretary
India, Meghalaya: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 0364 2224268

Mizoram: Legislative Assembly

Legislature Secretariat
Aizawl, Mizoram
+ 91 389 2322 250
Zokhuma, S.R. Mr. , Commissioner and Secretary
India, Mizoram: Legislative Assembly
+ 091 0389 2322250

Nagaland: Legislative Assembly

Nagaland Legislative Assembly Secretariat
Kohima, Nagaland 797001
Newmai, Nhai Benjamin Mr. , Commissioner and Secretary
India, Nagaland: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 370 22 71507

Punjab: Legislative Assembly

Vidhan Sabha Secretariat, Vidhan Bhawan
Chandigarh, Punjab 160 001
+ 91 172 274 0786
Khatana, Ram Lok Mr. , Secretary to the Legislature
India, Punjab: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 172 274 0786

Rajasthan: Legislative Assembly

Vidhan Sabha Bhawan, Jyoti Nagar
Jaipur, Rajasthan 302 005
+ 91 141 274 4326
Jain, Dinesh Kumar Mr. , Special Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Rajasthan: Legislative Assembly
Pichholia, Prakash Chandra Mr. , Acting Secretary to the legislative Assembly
India, Rajasthan: Legislative Assembly

Telangana: Legislative Assembly

Public Gardens
Hyderabad, Telangana 500 004
Charyulu, V Narasimha Dr. , Secretary to the Legislature
India, Telangana: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 40 23232072

Uttar Pradesh: Legislative Council

Vidhan Bhawan
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226 001
+ 91 522 223 8167
Singh, Rajesh Dr. , Principal Secretary of the Legislative Council
India, Uttar Pradesh: Legislative Council
+ 91 522 238091

Uttar Pradesh: Legislative Assembly

Vidhan Bhawan
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226 001
+ 91 522 223 8098
Dubey, Pradeep Kumar Shri , Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Uttar Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 522 223 8098

Uttarakhand: Legislative Assembly

Vidhan Sabha Bhawan
Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248 001
Gairola, D P Shri , Principal Secretary
India, Uttarakhand: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 135 2666 444

West Bengal: Legislative Assembly

Assembly House
Kolkata, West Bengal 700 001
+ 91 33 2248 6221
Sukumar Ray, Shri , Principal Secretary of the Commonwealth Parliamentary Association, West Bengal Branch
India, West Bengal: Legislative Assembly
+ 33 2248 6224

Isle of Man

Legislative Council

Legislative Buildings
Douglas IM1 3PW
+ 44 164 685 500
King, Jonathan Dr. , Clerk of the Legislative Council and Deputy Clerk of Tynwald
Isle of Man, Legislative Council
+ 44 162 468 5500
Phillips, Roger Mr. , Clerk of Tynwald and Secretary of the House of Keys
Isle of Man, Legislative Council
+ 44 162 468 5510

Jamaica

House of Representatives

Houses of Parliament, Gordon House
P.O. Box 636
81 Duke Street
Kingston
+ 1 876 922 0202
Lowe, Colleen Ms. , Clerk to the Houses of Parliament
Jamaica, House of Representatives
+ 1 876 922 4567

Senate

Houses of Parliament, Gordon House
P.O. Box 636
81 Duke Street
Kingston
+ 1 876 922 0202
Lowe, Colleen Ms. , Clerk to the Houses of Parliament
Jamaica, Senate
+ 1 876 922 4567
Curtis, Valrie A. Miss , Deputy Clerk
Jamaica, Senate

Jersey

Greffe, Morier House
Halkett Place, Saint Helier JE1 1DD
+ 44 1534 441013
Egan, Mark Mr. , Greffier of the States
Jersey,
+ 44 1534 441013
Hart, Lisa Mrs. , Deputy Greffier of the States
Jersey,
+ 44 1534 441021

Kenya

Senate

Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 41842-00100
Nairobi
+ 254 20 284 8000
Ali, Mohamed Mr. , Director, Speaker’s Office
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-735-388
Chesire, Mary Ms., Deputy Director (Committee Services)
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-897-242
Gichangi, Eunice Ms. , Director, Legal Services
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-838-052
Kioko, Serah Mr. , Director, Legislative and Procedural Services
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-881-777
Munga, Consolata Ms. , Senior Deputy Clerk
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-263-570
Ndeda, Gladys Ms. , Chief Hansard Editor
Kenya, Senate
Njenga, Stephen Mr., Deputy Director (Legislative and Procedural Services)
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-310-504
Njuguna, Njenga Mr. , Director, Committee Services
Kenya, Senate
Nyegenye, Jeremiah M. Mr. , Clerk of the Senate
Kenya, Senate
Okello, Johnson Mr., Deputy Director (Legal Services)
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-426-447

National Assembly

Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 41842
P.O. Box 41842
Nairobi
+ 254 20 221 291
Abonyo, Florence Ms. , Director, Committee Services
Kenya, National Assembly
Karuru, Michael Mr. , Acting Director, Legal Service
Kenya, National Assembly
Mwangi, James N Mr. , Senior Deputy Clerk
Kenya, National Assembly
Ndombi, Jeremiah Mr. , Senior Deputy Clerk
Kenya, National Assembly
Njoroge, Samuel Mr. , Acting Director, Legislative and Procedural Services
Kenya, National Assembly
Rotich Sialai, Michael Mr. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Kenya, National Assembly
Wanjohi, Lucy Mrs. , Principal Clerk Assistant / Desk Officer, CPA Kenya Branch
Kenya, National Assembly

Kingdom of Eswatini

Senate

Houses of Parliament
P.O. Box 37
Lobamba #107
+ 268 4161 286
Shongwe, Bhekumusa Cusana Advocate , Clerk at the Table in the Senate
Kingdom of Eswatini, Senate
+ 268 2416 3440

House of Assembly

Mkhonta, Raymond Mr. , Clerk at the Table
Kingdom of Eswatini, House of Assembly
+ 268 4162 149
Xaba, Benedict Mr. , Clerk to Parliament
Kingdom of Eswatini, House of Assembly
+ 268 2416 3440

Kiribati

House of Assembly

P.O. Box 52
Bairiki, Tarawa
+ 686 21880
Tekanene, Eni Mr. , Clerk of Parliament
Kiribati, House of Assembly

Lesotho

National Assembly

Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 190
Maseru 100
+ 266 22 323 035
Maema, Lebohang Fine Mr. , Clerk to the National Assembly
Lesotho, National Assembly
+ 266 223 25553

Malawi

National Assembly

National Parliament Offices
Presidential Way, Private Bag B362
Capital City, Lilongwe 3
+ 265 1 773 208
Chitseko, Lawson Lastor Mr. , Assistant Clerk
Malawi, National Assembly
+ 265 88407 1923
Kalemba, Fiona Mrs. , Clerk of Parliament
Malawi, National Assembly
+ 265 1 773 882
Manzi, Joseph Joel Mr. , Assistant Clerk
Malawi, National Assembly
+ 265 999 8000
Mwenyeheli, Joseph Mr. , Deputy Clerk
Malawi, National Assembly

Malaysia

Dewan Rakyat

Parliament House, Bangunan Parliament
Kuala Lumpur 50680
+ 603 2072 1955
Hamzah, Rosmee Mrs. , Clerk of the House of Representatives
Malaysia, Dewan Rakyat
Mydin , Nizam Mydin bin Bacha Dr. , Secretary of the House of Representatives
Malaysia, Dewan Rakyat
+ 603 2601 7372 / 2072 4676

Dewan Negara

Parliament House, Bangunan Parliament
Kuala Lumpur 50680
+ 603 2072 1955
Azhar, Farah Nurdiana Mrs. , Undersecretary
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
+ 603 6017131
Idris, Iskandar Mr. , Senior Assistant Secretary
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
+ 603 226017282
Khan, Amisyahrizan Amir Mr. , Undersecretary
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
Abdullah, Muhd Sujairi bin Mr. , Secretary to the Senate
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
+ 603 2601 7290 / 7280
Vyveganathan, Lavinia Mrs. , Undersecretary
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
+ 603 207 97378

Johor: Legislative Assembly

State Secretariat, Dewan Undangan Negeri Johor Bangunan Johore
Bukit Timbalan
Johor Bahru, Johor
+ 60 7 223 9780
Kadir, Zarina binti Abdul Kadir Ms. , Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
Malaysia, Johor: Legislative Assembly
+ 607 2666168

Kedah Darulaman: Legislative Assembly

Kerajaan Negeri Kedah Darul Aman, Aras 4, Bloke E
Wisma Darul Aman 05503 Alor Setar, Kedah Darulaman
+ 60 4 730 1957
Daud, Mohammad Yushri bin Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Malaysia, Kedah Darulaman: Legislative Assembly
+ 04 774 4000

Kelantan: Legislative Assembly

Pejabat Setiausaha Kerajaan, Blok 1, Kota Darulnaim
Kota Bharu, Kelantan 15503
+ 60 9 748 1957
Mansoor, Muhammed Imran B Mr. ,
Malaysia, Kelantan: Legislative Assembly
+ 609 7476649

Melaka: Legislative Assembly

Chief Minister's Department, Seri Negeri
Unit MMKN, Jabatan Ketua MMN, Blok B Aras 2
Ayer Keroh, Melaka 75450
+ 60 6 230 7452
Abu Bakar, Mohd Yusof bin Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Malaysia, Melaka: Legislative Assembly
+ 606 230 7452

Negeri Sembilan: Legislative Assembly

Jalan Dato' Abdul Malek, Wisma Negeri, Blok B
Unit Dewan & Protokol, Tingkat 5
Seremban, Negeri Sembilan 70503
+ 60 6 760 1262
Ludin, Mohd Amin Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Malaysia, Negeri Sembilan: Legislative Assembly
+ 606 7659924

Selangor: Legislative Assembly

1st Floor, Annex Building
Shah Alam, Selangor 40080
+ 60 3 5544 7613
Athimoolam, Teepah Mrs. , Assistant Clerk
Malaysia, Selangor: Legislative Assembly
+ 603 5544 7613
Darmin, Elya Marini Binti Mrs. , Clerk of the State Assembly
Malaysia, Selangor: Legislative Assembly
+ 603 5544 7613

Maldives

People's Majlis

People's Majlis Secretariat
Medhuziyaaraiy Magu, 20080
Male'
+ 960 3341522
Niusha, Fathimath Mrs. , Secretary General
Maldives, People's Majlis

Malta

House of Representatives

The Palace
Valletta CMR 02
+ 356 2559 6300
Scicluna, Ray Mr. , Clerk to the House
Malta, House of Representatives
+ 356 255 96206

Mauritius

National Assembly

Parliament House
Port Louis
+ 230 208 0691
Muhammad, Safeena Lotun Mrs., Clerk of the National Assembly (Parliament House)
Mauritius, National Assembly
+ 230 201 1414

Montserrat

Legislative Council

Department of Legislature, Government Headquarters
Brades
+ 1 664 491 2195
Jeffers-Baker, Judith Ms. , Clerk of Councils
Montserrat, Legislative Council
+ 1 664 491 2195

Namibia

National Council

Private Bag 13371
Windhoek 9000
+ 264 61 288 9111
Namiseb, Johannes Mr. , Secretary of the National Council
Namibia, National Council

National Assembly

Private Bag 13323
Windhoek 9000
+ 264 61 202 8000
Kandetu, Lydia Ms. , Secretary of the National Assembly
Namibia, National Assembly

Nauru

Parliament House

Parliament House
Nauru Island, Central Pacific
+ 674 444 3145
Cain, Ann-Marie Ms. , Clerk of the Parliament
Nauru, Parliament House

New Zealand

House of Representatives

Parliament House
Wellington 6001
+ 64 4 471 9999
Bagnell, David Mr. , Principal Clerk (Procedure)
New Zealand, House of Representatives
Jones, Suze Ms. , Deputy Clerk
New Zealand, House of Representatives
Picker, James Mr. , Clerk-Assistant
New Zealand, House of Representatives
Wilson, David Mr. , Clerk of the House of Representatives
New Zealand, House of Representatives

Nigeria

Senate

Three Arms Zone Complex
PMB 141, Central Area
Garki, Abuja
+ 234 9 234 0630
Ayewoh, Nelson Mr. , Clerk of the Senate
Nigeria, Senate

National Assembly

Three Arms Zone Complex
PMB 141, Central Area
Garki, Abuja
Adelami, Olaide Owolabi Mr. , Deputy Clerk to the National Assembly
Nigeria, National Assembly
+ 2348 0233 90216
Sani-Omolori, Mohammed Ataba Mr. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Nigeria, National Assembly
+ 2348 06594 2566

House of Representatives

Three Arms Zone Complex
PMB 141, Central Area
Garki, Abuja
+ 234 9 234 2269
Adamu, Abdulkadir Mr. , Clerk of the House of Representative
Nigeria, House of Representatives
+ 2348 0390 60255
Audu, Rabi Dr. , Secretary of the National Secretariat of Nigerian Legislatures
Nigeria, House of Representatives
+ 2348 0378 72210

Bayelsa State: House of Assembly

Assembly Complex
Private Mail Bag 37
Amarata-Yenagoa, Bayelsa State
+ 234 80 331 00894
Edward, Owudogu Kozigena Mr. , Deputy Clerk/HOD (Legislative)
Nigeria, Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
Sunda, Josiah K Mr. , Assistant Director (Legislative)
Nigeria, Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
Tenedia, Adogu Kent Mr. , Assistant Director (Legislative)
Nigeria, Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
+ 234 80 374 43518
Timiye, Aaron Nicodemus Mr. , Clerk of the House
Nigeria, Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
+ 234 80 331 00894

Borno State: Legislative Council

Private Mail Bag 1180
Maiduguri, Borno State
+ 234 76 232 040
Gwoma, Musa A. Mr. (Alhaji), Clerk of the House of Assembly
Nigeria, Borno State: Legislative Council
+ 234 76 232 040
Mamza, Papka Isa Mr. , Deputy Director-Legislative Processing
Nigeria, Borno State: Legislative Council
Ngamdu, Aji Yusufu Mr. (Alhaji), Deputy Clerk of the House
Nigeria, Borno State: Legislative Council
+ 234 76 234 445
Ngulde, Ibrahim Audu Mr. , Director of Legislative Processing
Nigeria, Borno State: Legislative Council

Cross Rivers: House of Assembly

House of Assembly Complex
PMB 1372
Calabar, Cross Rivers
Ekpenyong, Bassey Mr. , Clerk
Nigeria, Cross Rivers: House of Assembly

Imo State: House of Assembly

Private Bag 1559
Owerri, Imo State
Duru, Christopher Onyeme Mr. , Clerk of the House of Assembly
Nigeria, Imo State: House of Assembly
+ 234 0332 66712

Jigawa State: House of Representatives

Bello Bashir House
P.O. Box 7007
Dutse, Jigawa State
Kain, Sabo Wada Mr. , Clerk
Nigeria, Jigawa State: House of Representatives
+ 234 8035983606

Rivers State: House of Assembly

Assembly Complex
Private Mail Bag 6166
Port Harcourt, Rivers State
+ 234 84 234 632
Iniabubeleye, Oba Standford Mr. , Clerk
Nigeria, Rivers State: House of Assembly
+ 984 234 641

Sokoto State: House of Assembly

Private Mail Bag 02202, Kaduna Road
Sokoto, Sokoto State
+ 234 60 230 156
Ahmad, Mohammad Mainasara Mr. , Clerk of the House
Nigeria, Sokoto State: House of Assembly
+ 060 230 156

Niue

Legislative Assembly

Assembly Chambers
P.O. Box 40
Fale Fono, Alofi
+ 683 4200
Tano-Puleosi, Moka Mrs. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Niue, Legislative Assembly
+ 683 4200 EXT. 87

Pakistan

National Assembly

Parliament House
Constitution Avenue
Islamabad 44000
+ 92 51 920 3734
Hussain, Tahir Mr. , Secretary General of the National Assembly
Pakistan, National Assembly
+ 92 51 922 1082

Senate

Parliament House
Constitution Avenue
Islamabad 44000
+ 92 51 920 3734
Anwar, Muhammed Mr. , Secretary of the Senate
Pakistan, Senate
+ 92 51 910 3249

Balochistan: subnational Assembly

Quetta, Balochistan
+ 92 81 920 1950
Kakar, Tahir Shah Mr. , Secretary of the subnational Assembly
Pakistan, Balochistan: subnational Assembly
+ 92 81 9201950

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: subnational Assembly

Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
+ 92 91 921 0161
Amanullah, . Mr. , Secretary of the subnational Assembly
Pakistan, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: subnational Assembly

Punjab: subnational Assembly

Lahore, Punjab
+ 92 42 920 0317
Bhatti, Muhammad Khan Mr. , Secretary
Pakistan, Punjab: subnational Assembly
+ 92 42 920 0317

Sindh: subnational Assembly

Karachi, Sindh 74400
+ 92 21 921 2021
Borou, Hadi Bux Mr. , Secretary of the subnational Assembly
Pakistan, Sindh: subnational Assembly

Papua New Guinea

National Parliament

Parliament House
Waigani, National Capital District
+ 675 327 7400
Aufa, Kala Mr. , Clerk of the National Parliament
Papua New Guinea, National Parliament
Kambuliagen, Basil Mr. , Clerk Assistant
Papua New Guinea, National Parliament
+ 675 3277 477
Vali, Lalai Mr. , Sergeant-at-Arms
Papua New Guinea, National Parliament
+ 675 3277 477
Whitchurch, Richard Mr. , Parliamentary Counsel
Papua New Guinea, National Parliament
+ 675 3277 477

Rwanda

Senate

P.O. Box B.P. 352
Kigali
+ (250) 583 975
Iyamuremye, Augustin H.E., President of the Senate
Rwanda, Senate
Cyitatire, Sosthène Mr. , Clerk of the Senate
Rwanda, Senate

Chamber of Deputies

P.O. Box B.P. 352
Kigali
+ (250) 582 894
Mukabalisa, Donatille Right Hon. –MP, Speaker of the Chamber of Deputies
Rwanda, Chamber of Deputies
Kambanda, Jeanine Ms. , Clerk of the Chamber of Deputies
Rwanda, Chamber of Deputies

Saint Helena

Legislative Council

The Castle
Jamestown, South Atlantic STH 1ZZ
+ 290 2470
Johnson, Connie Ms. , Legislative Office Team Leader/Clerk of Councils
Saint Helena, Legislative Council
Legg, Anita Mrs. , Legislative Council Office Assistant
Saint Helena, Legislative Council

Saint Kitts and Nevis

National Assembly

Government Headquarters
P.O. Box 164
Basseterre, Saint Kitts
+ 1 869 465 2521
Williams, Myra Ms. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Saint Kitts and Nevis, National Assembly
+ 1 869 469 1806

Nevis: Legislative Assembly

Administration Building, Hamilton House
Charlestown, Nevis
Williams, Myra A. Ms. , Clerk
Saint Kitts and Nevis, Nevis: Legislative Assembly
+ 869 469 5521 EXT. 2060

Saint Lucia

House of Assembly

Old Government Buildings
Laborie Street
Castries
+ 1 758 453 6650
Gustave, Lyndell Z. Ms. , Clerk of Parliament
Saint Lucia, House of Assembly

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines

House of Assembly

Kingstown
+ 1 784 457 1872
Herbert, Nicole Mrs. , Clerk of the House of Assembly
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, House of Assembly
+ 1 784 457-1872

Samoa

Legislative Assembly

P.O. Box 1866
Apia
+ 685 21 816
Tualaulelei, Tiatia Lima Graeme Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Samoa, Legislative Assembly
+ 685 21 816

Seychelles

National Assembly

P.O. Box 734
Victoria, Mahé
+ 248 321 333
Alexis, Jutta Ms. , Clerk to the National Assembly
Seychelles, National Assembly

Sierra Leone

Parliament House

Parliament Building
OAU Drive
Tower Hill, Freetown
+ 232 22 223 140
King, Cyril F. Mr. , Deputy Clerk of Parliament
Sierra Leone, Parliament House
+ 232 88 695 265
Lebbie, Mohamed Mr. , Deputy Clerk of Parliament
Sierra Leone, Parliament House
+ 232 76 608 845/25 608 845
Tarawally, Umar Paran Hon. , Clerk of Parliament
Sierra Leone, Parliament House
+ 232 78 649 164

Singapore

Parliament House

Parliament House
1 Parliament Place
Singapore 178880
+ 65 6 332 6668
Han, Siow Peng Mr. , Deputy Clerk of Parliament
Singapore, Parliament House
+ 65 6332 6668
Jiuan, Ng Sheau Ms. , Clerk of Parliament
Singapore, Parliament House
+ 65 6 332 6660

South Africa

National Assembly

P.O. Box 15
Cape Town 8000
+ 27 21 403 2911
Mapisa-Nqakula, Nosiviwe Noluthando Hon. , Speaker to the National Assembly
South Africa, National Assembly
+ 27 21 403 2600
Tyawa, Baby Penelope Ms. , Deputy Secretary to the National Assembly, Support Services
South Africa, National Assembly
+ 27 21 403 3863

Parliament House

P.O. Box 15
Cape Town 8000
+ 27 21 403 2911
George, Xolile Mr. , Secretary to Parliament
South Africa, Parliament House
+ 27 21 403 2240/1

National Council of Provinces

P.O. Box 15
Cape Town 8000
+ 27 21 403 2911
Phindela, Modibedi Eric Mr. , Acting Deputy Secretary: Core Business and Secretary to the National Council of Provinces
South Africa, National Council of Provinces
+ 27 21 403 2164

Eastern Cape

subnational Legislature
Private Bag X0051
BHISHO, Eastern Cape 5605
+ 27 40 609 2013
Mapolisa, Vuyani Mr. , Secretary to the Legislature
South Africa, Eastern Cape
+ 27 40 608 0207/6

Gauteng

Legislature of the Province
Private Mail Bag X52
Johannesburg, Gauteng 2000
+ 27 11 498 5968
Skosana, Peter Mr. , Secretary of the Legislature
South Africa, Gauteng
+ 27 11 498 5968

Kwazulu-Natal

Legislature of the Province
Private Mail Bag X9112
Pietermaritzburg, Kwazulu-Natal 3200
+ 27 33 355 7600
Naidoo, M.S. Nerusha Miss , Secretary to the subnational Legislature
South Africa, Kwazulu-Natal

Limpopo

Lebowakgomo Government Complex, Sanlam Building
Private Mail Bag X9309
Polokwane, Limpopo 0700
+ 27 15 633 5071
Mothoa, Simon Mr. , Acting Secretary to the subnational Legislature
South Africa, Limpopo
+ 27 15 633 8110/8639

Mpumalanga

Building No 1, Government Riverside Complex
No 7 Government Boulevard, Riverside Park, PMB X11289
Riverside Park, Mpumalanga 1200
+ 27 13 766 1166
Mwale, Linda Mr. , Secretary to the subnational Legislature
South Africa, Mpumalanga
+ 27 13 766 1166

North West Province: Legislative Assembly

Legislature Building
Dr James Moroka Drive, Private Bag x2018
Mmbatho, North West Province 2735
Mosiane, Oageng Mr. , Secretary to the Legislature
South Africa, North West Province: Legislative Assembly
+ 018 392 7000/70

Western Cape

Legislature of the Province
P.O. Box 648
7 Wale Street
Cape Town, Western Cape 8000
+ 27 21 487 1616
Lawrence, Gilbert Dr. , Secretary to the Legislature
South Africa, Western Cape
+ 27 21 487 1701
Nage, Tshepiso Mr. , Acting Deputy Secretary: Procedural Affairs
South Africa, Western Cape
+ 27 21 487 1669
Nkabinde, J. E. Mr. , Manager: Plenary Support
South Africa, Western Cape
+ 27 21 487 1775

Sri Lanka

Parliament House

CPA Office, 4th Floor
Colombo, Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte
+ 94 11 277 7277
Rohanadeera, Kushani , Secretary-General of the Parliament
Sri Lanka, Parliament House

Tanzania

National Assembly

Parliament Building
P.O. Box 9133
Shaaban Robert Street
Dodoma, Dar es Salaam
+ 255 22 211 8591
Mwihambi, Nenelwa J. Ms. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Tanzania, National Assembly
+ 255 22 211 8592

Tonga

Legislative Assembly

Clerk, Deputy Mr. (Mr.), Deputy Clerk
Tonga, Legislative Assembly
+ 676 777 24 455
Guttenbeil-Pole'o, Gloria L. Mrs. , Clerk of the House
Tonga, Legislative Assembly
Vikilani, Sione Dr. , Clerk Assistant
Tonga, Legislative Assembly

Trinidad and Tobago

House of Representatives

Red House
P.O. Box 878
Port-of-Spain
+ 1 868 6232565
Sampson, Jacqueline Ms. , Clerk of the House of Representatives
Trinidad and Tobago, House of Representatives
+ 1 868 6232565

Turks and Caicos Islands

House of Assembly

NJS Francis Building
Front Street
Grand Turk
+ 1 649 946 2436
Butterfield, Lydia Mrs. , Deputy Clerk to the House of Assembly
Turks and Caicos Islands, House of Assembly
+ 1 649 232 0890
Parker, Tracey Mrs. , Clerk to the House of Assembly
Turks and Caicos Islands, House of Assembly
+ 1 649 232 1472

Uganda

National Assembly

Parliament House
P.O. Box 7178
Kampala
+ 256 41 256 190
Mwesige, Adolf Mr. , Clerk to Parliament
Uganda, National Assembly
+ 256 41 235 023
Wabwire, Paul Gamusi Mr. , Deputy Clerk, Parliamentary Affairs
Uganda, National Assembly
+ 256 41 347 440

United Kingdom

House of Commons

London SW1A 0AA
+ 44 20 7219 3728
Davies, Sarah Ms. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3311
Evans, Paul Mr. , Clerk of Committees
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3313
Goldsmith, Tom Mr. , Clerk of the House of Commons
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 1310
Hamlyn, Matthew Mr. , Principal Clerk, Overseas Office
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3314
Helme, Philippa Mrs. , Principal Clerk, Table Office
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3312
Hutton, Mark Mr. , Clerk of the Journals
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3315
Laurence Smyth, Liam Mr. , Clerk of Legislation
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3255
Poyser, Crispin Mr. , Clerk Adviser, Journal Office
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 4355

House of Lords

London SW1A 0PW
Burton, Simon Mr. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, House of Lords
+ 44 20 7219 3171
Clarke, Sarah Miss , Lady Usher of the Black Rod
United Kingdom, House of Lords
+ 44 20 7219 2919
Ollard, Edward Mr. , Clerk of the Parliaments
United Kingdom, House of Lords
Vaughan, Jake Mr. , Reading Clerk and Clerk of the Overseas Office
United Kingdom, House of Lords
+ 44 20 7219 3187

Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly

Parliament Buildings, Stormont
Belfast, Northern Ireland BT4 3XX
+ 44 28 9052 1130
Geddis, Frank Dr. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
+ 44 28 9052 1233
Gill, Paul Mr. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
+ 44 (0) 28 9052 1008
Hogg, Lesley Mrs. , Clerk of the Assembly/Chief Executive
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
McGrath, Gareth Mr. , Director of Parliamentary Services
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
Pelan, Kevin Dr. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
+ 44 28 9052 1864

Scotland: The Scottish Parliament

The Scottish Parliament
Edinburgh, Scotland EH99 1SP
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5000
Hegarty, Michelle Ms. , Deputy Chief Executive
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 6070
McGill, David Mr., Clerk and Chief Executive
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5305
Morrison, Judith Ms., Head of Business Assurance Group
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 6649
Thomson, Callum Mr., Head of Scrutiny Group
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5253
White, Tracey Ms., Head of Legislation and Parliamentary Business Group
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5173

Wales: Welsh Parliament (Senedd)

Cardiff Bay
Cardiff, Wales CF99 1NA
+ 44 29 2089 8233
Antoniazzi, Manon Dr. , Chief Executive and Clerk of the Senedd, Welsh Parliament
United Kingdom, Wales: Welsh Parliament (Senedd)
+ 44 0300 200 6230
Davies, Siwan , Director of Seneddy Business
United Kingdom, Wales: Welsh Parliament (Senedd)
+ 44 29 2089 8264

Vanuatu

Parliament House

Parliament House
Private Mail Bag 052
Port Vila
+ 678 22229
Manuake, Raymond Mr. , Clerk of Parliament
Vanuatu, Parliament House

Zambia

National Assembly

Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 31299
Lusaka 10101
+ 260 1 292 425
Ngulube, Roy Mr. , Acting Clerk of the National Assembly
Zambia, National Assembly
Ngulube, Roy H.N. Mr. , Deputy Clerk (Procedure)
Zambia, National Assembly
Sikatele, Cecilia Ms., Acting Deputy Clerk (Administration)
Zambia, National Assembly
+ 260 1 097 323935
Abbot, Tim Mr. , Clerk Assistant/Clerk of Committees
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 4729
Abdullah, Muhd Sujairi bin Mr. , Secretary to the Senate
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
+ 603 2601 7290 / 7280
Abonyo, Florence Ms. , Director, Committee Services
Kenya, National Assembly
Abu Bakar, Mohd Yusof bin Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Malaysia, Melaka: Legislative Assembly
+ 606 230 7452
Adamu, Abdulkadir Mr. , Clerk of the House of Representative
Nigeria, House of Representatives
+ 2348 0390 60255
Adelami, Olaide Owolabi Mr. , Deputy Clerk to the National Assembly
Nigeria, National Assembly
+ 2348 0233 90216
Ahmad, Mohammad Mainasara Mr. , Clerk of the House
Nigeria, Sokoto State: House of Assembly
+ 060 230 156
Alexis, Jutta Ms. , Clerk to the National Assembly
Seychelles, National Assembly
Ali, Mohamed Mr. , Director, Speaker’s Office
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-735-388
Amanullah, . Mr. , Secretary of the subnational Assembly
Pakistan, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: subnational Assembly
Amevor, Cephas Mr. , Principal Assistant Clerk
, Parliament House
Antoniazzi, Manon Dr. , Chief Executive and Clerk of the Senedd, Welsh Parliament
United Kingdom, Wales: Welsh Parliament (Senedd)
+ 44 0300 200 6230
Anwar, Muhammed Mr. , Secretary of the Senate
Pakistan, Senate
+ 92 51 910 3249
Anwar, Shaila Ms. , Clerk of the Senate and Clerk of the Parliaments
Canada, Senate
Anyimadu, Emmanuel K. Mr. , Clerk to Parliament
, Parliament House
+ 233 21 664 042
Apodolla, Robert Mr. , Deputy Clerk
, Parliament House
Arsenault, François Mr. , Associate Secretary General of Parliamentary Affairs
Canada, Québec: National Assembly
+ 1 418 643 2722
Athimoolam, Teepah Mrs. , Assistant Clerk
Malaysia, Selangor: Legislative Assembly
+ 603 5544 7613
Audu, Rabi Dr. , Secretary of the National Secretariat of Nigerian Legislatures
Nigeria, House of Representatives
+ 2348 0378 72210
Aufa, Kala Mr. , Clerk of the National Parliament
Papua New Guinea, National Parliament
Augustine, Andrew Mr. , Acting Clerk
Grenada, House of Representatives
Ayewoh, Nelson Mr. , Clerk of the Senate
Nigeria, Senate
Azhar, Farah Nurdiana Mrs. , Undersecretary
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
+ 603 6017131
Baczynski, John Mr., Director, Senators' Services
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26 277 3378
Bagnell, David Mr. , Principal Clerk (Procedure)
New Zealand, House of Representatives
Baker, Justin Mr., Director, Procedural Development
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 61 2 6277 4670
Banson, Peter Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 61 2 6277 4222
Barnes, Sandra M Ms. , Clerk of the House of Assembly
Canada, Newfoundland and Labrador: House of Assembly
+ 1 709 729 3405
Bates, Mat G Mr., Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
Bates, Mathew Mr., Clerk
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
Beale, Kara Ms. , Assistant Clerk to the Legislature
Bermuda, House of Assembly
+ 1 441 292 7408 EXT. 223
Beasley, Anthony Mr., Parliamentary Officer
Australia, South Australia: Legislative Council
Beaudin, Mariane Ms., Deputy Principal Clerk (Committees)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 943 1798
Beauregard, Ariane Ms. , Director of Sittings and Procedure
Canada, Québec: National Assembly
Bédard, Michel Mr. , Interim Law Clerk and Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 947 4641
Begley, John Mr., Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26 277 3398
Belzile, Marie-Ève Ms. , Principal Clerk, Parliamentary Exchanges and Protocol, International and Interparliamentary Affairs Directorate
Canada, Senate
Benger, John Dr. , Clerk of the House of Commons
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 1310
Benoit, Robert Mr., Principal Clerk (Parliamentary Information)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 944 5652
Bhatti, Muhammad Khan Mr. , Secretary
Pakistan, Punjab: subnational Assembly
+ 92 42 920 0317
Blunt, David Mr., Clerk of Parliaments and Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Borou, Hadi Bux Mr. , Secretary of the subnational Assembly
Pakistan, Sindh: subnational Assembly
Brochu, Jean-Philippe Mr., Acting Clerk Assistant (House Proceedings)
Canada, House of Commons
Bryant, Tim Mr., Clerk Assistant (Table)
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26 277 3371
Burianyk, Kathy Ms. , Principal Clerk
Canada, Saskatchewan
Burton, Simon Mr. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, House of Lords
+ 44 20 7219 3171
Butterfield, Lydia Mrs. , Deputy Clerk to the House of Assembly
Turks and Caicos Islands, House of Assembly
+ 1 649 232 0890
Cable, Dan Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Yukon: Legislative Assembly
Cadieux, Suzie D Ms., Principal Clerk (Legislative Services)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 992 9595
Caesar, Brian Mr. , Acting Clerk of the Senate
Trinidad and Tobago, Senate
Cain, Ann-Marie Ms. , Clerk of the Parliament
Nauru, Parliament House
+ (674) 444 3145
+ (674) 444 3187
Callinan, Rachel Ms., Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26 277 3020
Campbell, Rose Ms. , Clerk Assistant and Committee Clerk
Canada, New Brunswick: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 506 453 6845
Carey, Collette Ms., Senior Parliamentary Officer (Papers and Research)
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Catchpole, James Mr., Clerk Assistant (Table)
Australia, House of Representatives
Chafer, Russell Mr., Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Australia, House of Representatives
Charlton, James Mr. , Chief Clerk of the House of Assembly
Canada, Nova Scotia: House of Assembly
+ 1 902 221 7481
Charyulu, V Narasimha Dr. , Secretary to the Legislature
India, Telangana: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 40 23232072
Chaychuk, Patricia Ms. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
Cherkewich, Teri Ms. , Law Clerk
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Chesire, Mary Ms., Deputy Director (Committee Services)
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-897-242
Chitseko, Lawson Lastor Mr. , Assistant Clerk
Malawi, National Assembly
+ 265 88407 1923
Clare, Leanne Ms., First Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Clarke, Sarah Miss , Lady Usher of the Black Rod
United Kingdom, House of Lords
+ 44 20 7219 2919
Clerk, Deputy Mr. (Mr.), Deputy Clerk
Tonga, Legislative Assembly
+ 676 777 24 455
Clifford, Cherie Ms. , Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Falkland Islands, Legislative Assembly
+ 500 27451
Clifford, Cherie Ms. –MBE, Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Falkland Islands, Legislative Assembly
Collett, Paul Mr., Clerk Assistant and Serjeant at Arms
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Conaty, Marianne Ms., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 8946 1250
Cooke, Natalie Ms., Director, Chamber Research
Australia, House of Representatives
Correia, Armando Màrio Mr. , Secretary-General of the Assembly
Mozambique, Assembly of the Republic
+ (2581) 40 08 26-33 (Tel.)
Crump, Rick Mr., Clerk of the House of Assembly
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Lowe, Colleen Ms. , Clerk to the Houses of Parliament
Jamaica, Senate
+ 1 876 922 4567
Curtis, Valrie A. Miss , Deputy Clerk
Jamaica, Senate
Cyitatire, Sosthène Mr. , Clerk of the Senate
Rwanda, Senate
Danaee, Peggy Ms., Sergeant-at-Arms
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 61 2 6277 4444
Daouda, Abdoulaye Mr. , Secretary-General of the National Assembly
Cameroon, National Assembly
Darmin, Elya Marini Binti Mrs. , Clerk of the State Assembly
Malaysia, Selangor: Legislative Assembly
+ 603 5544 7613
Daud, Mohammad Yushri bin Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Malaysia, Kedah Darulaman: Legislative Assembly
+ 04 774 4000
Davies, Sarah Ms. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3311
Davies, Shayne Mr. , Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees
Canada, New Brunswick: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 506 453 2506
Davies, Siwan , Director of Seneddy Business
United Kingdom, Wales: Welsh Parliament (Senedd)
+ 44 29 2089 8264
Day, Trevor Mr. , Deputy Clerk and Executive Director, Legislative Services
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 416 325 3502
Dean, Shannon Ms. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 780 427 1345
Decker, Todd Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly of Ontario
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 7341
Delaney, Keir Mr., Assistant Clerk Procedure
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
Devi, M Ramani Ms. , Secretary
India, Manipur: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 385 2410452
Dickson, G D Mr. –BA (Comm), Clerk Assistant
Australia, South Australia: Legislative Council
Dithapo, Barbara N. Ms. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Botswana, National Assembly
+ 267 361 6808
Djibril, Cavayé Yeguié Right Hon. –MP, Speaker of the National Assembly
Cameroon, National Assembly
+ 237 223 0168
+ 237 223 6040
Djietror, Ebenezer Mr. , Principal Assistant Clerk
, Parliament House
Doiron, Emily Ms. , Deputy Clerk
Canada, Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 902 368 4320
Donnelly, Shane G., Clerk of the House of Assembly
Australia, Tasmania: House of Assembly
Dubey, Pradeep Kumar Shri , Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Uttar Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 522 223 8098
Duffy, Beverly E. Ms., Clerk Assistant - Committees
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Duncan, Tom Mr., Clerk of the Assembly
Australia, Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly
Duru, Christopher Onyeme Mr. , Clerk of the House of Assembly
Nigeria, Imo State: House of Assembly
+ 234 0332 66712
Eastmond, Pedro Mr., Clerk of the Parliament
Barbados, House of Assembly
+ 1 246 436 0544
Edward, Owudogu Kozigena Mr. , Deputy Clerk/HOD (Legislative)
Nigeria, Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
Egan, Mark Mr. , Greffier of the States
Jersey,
+ 44 1534 441013
Ekpenyong, Bassey Mr. , Clerk
Nigeria, Cross Rivers: House of Assembly
Evans, Paul Mr. , Clerk of Committees
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3313
Evans, Phyllis Ms. , Clerk of the Legislative Council
British Virgin Islands, Legislative Council
+ 1 284 46 8 6908
Ferguson, Neil Mr. , Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
+ 902 620 3766
Finnimore, Stephen Mr., Clerk of Committees
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Flowers, Rashad Mr., Clerk of the House of Assembly
Bahamas, House of Assembly
+ 1 242 32 22041
Forestell, Donald J Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, New Brunswick: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 506 453 2506
Fortin, Maxime Ms. , Principal Clerk, Committees Directorate
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 698 0935
Foster, Christine Ms. , Clerk
Guernsey, House of Assembly
+ 44 1481 749526
Foster, Natalie Ms., Acting Clerk Assistant (Parliamentary Information and Publications)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 222 3684
Frappell, Stephen A. Mr., Clerk Assistant - Procedure
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Gairola, D P Shri , Principal Secretary
India, Uttarakhand: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 135 2666 444
Gangrade, Chandra Shekhar Mr. , Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Chhattisgarh: Legislative Assembly
Geddis, Frank Dr. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
+ 44 28 9052 1233
Geoffrion, Julie Ms., Deputy Principal Clerk (Parliamentary Associations, Conferences and Logistics)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 992 9653
George, Xolile Mr. , Secretary to Parliament
South Africa, Parliament House
+ 27 21 403 2240/1
Gichangi, Eunice Ms. , Director, Legal Services
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-838-052
Gilgeours, Hermina Ms. , Deputy Clerk of the National Assembly
Guyana, National Assembly
+ 592 226 6618
Gill, Paul Mr. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
+ 44 (0) 28 9052 1008
Goldsmith, Tom Mr. , Clerk of the House of Commons
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 1310
Gönye, Les Mr., Deputy Clerk and Serjeant-at-Arms
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Assembly
Grant, Paul Mr., Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
Gregg, Vanessa Ms. , Clerk Assistant/Journals Clerk
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 6331
+ 1 204 945 0038
Groenewegen, Paul Mr., Assistant Clerk Committees
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Assembly
Gustave, Lyndell Z. Ms. , Clerk of Parliament
Saint Lucia, House of Assembly
Gustave, Lyndell Z. Ms. , Clerk of the Senate
Saint Lucia, Senate
Guttenbeil-Pole'o, Gloria L. Mrs. , Clerk of the House
Tonga, Legislative Assembly
Guy, Leslie Ms., Parliamentary Officer
Australia, South Australia: Legislative Council
Gwoma, Musa A. Mr. (Alhaji), Clerk of the House of Assembly
Nigeria, Borno State: Legislative Council
+ 234 76 232 040
Hall, Fleur, Ms, Director (Legislation and Records), Table Office
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 61 2 6277 4788
Hamlyn, Matthew Mr. , Principal Clerk, Overseas Office
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3314
Hamzah, Rosmee Mrs. , Clerk of the House of Representatives
Malaysia, Dewan Rakyat
+ 603 2079 7391
+ 603 2031 7361
Han, Siow Peng Mr. , Deputy Clerk of Parliament
Singapore, Parliament House
+ 65 6332 6668
Hart, Lisa Mrs. , Deputy Greffier of the States
Jersey,
+ 44 1534 441021
Hastings, David Mr. , Assistant Clerk
Canada, Nova Scotia: House of Assembly
+ 1 902 719 8582
Hastings, Sam Mr., Clerk of the Legislative Council and Clerk of the Parliaments
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
+ 61 8 9222 7214
Hawley George, Kim , Law Clerk
Canada, Newfoundland and Labrador: House of Assembly
+ 1 709 729 3406
Hegarty, Michelle Ms., Deputy Chief Executive
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 6070
Helme, Philippa Mrs. , Principal Clerk, Table Office
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3312
Herbert, Nicole Mrs. , Clerk of the House of Assembly
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, House of Assembly
+ 1 784 457-1872
+ 1 784 457 2152
Hesford, Stephanie K., Clerk Assistant and Sergeant-at-Arms
Australia, Tasmania: House of Assembly
Heyde, Till Mr. , Clerk Assistant, Chamber Operations and Procedure Office
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 996 0397
Hitchcock, Grant Mr., Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
Hogg, Lesley Mrs. , Clerk of the Assembly/Chief Executive
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
Holden, Karl Mr., Assistant Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Honeyman, Amanda Ms., Assistant Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Hussain, Tahir Mr. , Secretary General of the National Assembly
Pakistan, National Assembly
+ 92 51 922 1082
+ 92 51 920 3359
Hutton, Mark Mr. , Clerk of the Journals
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3315
Idris, Iskandar Mr. , Senior Assistant Secretary
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
+ 603 226017282
Iniabubeleye, Oba Standford Mr. , Clerk
Nigeria, Rivers State: House of Assembly
+ 984 234 641
Isaacs, Sherlock E. Mr. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Guyana, National Assembly
Jackson, Jubilee Ms., Deputy Principal Clerk (Information Management)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 996 9364
Jain, Dinesh Kumar Mr. , Special Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Rajasthan: Legislative Assembly
James, Daniel Mr. , Clerk of the House of Assembly
Dominica, House of Assembly
+ 1 767 266 3562
+ 1 767 449 8353
Janse, Eric Mr. , Clerk of the House of Commons
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 947 8089
Jeffers-Baker, Judith Ms. , Clerk of Councils
Montserrat, Legislative Council
+ 1 664 491 2195
Jeffrey, Deborah Ms., Assistant Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Jeffrey, Joseph Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 902 368 5970
Jiuan, Ng Sheau Ms. , Clerk of Parliament
Singapore, Parliament House
+ 65 6 332 6660
Johnson, Connie Ms. , Legislative Office Team Leader/Clerk of Councils
Saint Helena, Legislative Council
Jones, Suze Ms. , Deputy Clerk
New Zealand, House of Representatives
Kadir, Zarina binti Abdul Kadir Ms. , Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
Malaysia, Johor: Legislative Assembly
+ 607 2666168
Kain, Christine Ms., Clerk Assistant (House)
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
+ 61 8 9222 725
Kain, Sabo Wada Mr. , Clerk
Nigeria, Jigawa State: House of Representatives
+ 234 8035983606
Kakar, Tahir Shah Mr. , Secretary of the subnational Assembly
Pakistan, Balochistan: subnational Assembly
+ 92 81 9201950
Kalemba, Fiona Mrs. , Clerk of Parliament
Malawi, National Assembly
+ 265 1 773 882
Kambanda, Jeanine Ms. , Clerk of the Chamber of Deputies
Rwanda, Chamber of Deputies
Kambuliagen, Basil Mr. , Clerk Assistant
Papua New Guinea, National Parliament
+ 675 3277 477
Kandetu, Lydia Ms. , Secretary of the National Assembly
Namibia, National Assembly
Karuru, Michael Mr. , Acting Director, Legal Service
Kenya, National Assembly
Keith, Russell Mr., First Clerk Assistant
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 618 8946 1427
Kerr, Liz M Ms. –BA, Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 9222 7453
Khan, Amisyahrizan Amir Mr. , Undersecretary
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
Khatana, Ram Lok Mr. , Secretary to the Legislature
India, Punjab: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 172 274 0786
Kiermaier, Max Mr., Deputy Clerk and Serjeant-at-Arms
Australia, Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly
King, Cyril F. Mr. , Deputy Clerk of Parliament
Sierra Leone, Parliament House
+ 232 88 695 265
King, Jonathan Dr. , Clerk of the Legislative Council and Deputy Clerk of Tynwald
Isle of Man, Legislative Council
+ 44 162 468 5500
Kioko, Serah Mr. , Director, Legislative and Procedural Services
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-881-777
Knight, Julia Ms., Committee Secretary
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 89461429
Koenig, Trafton Mr. , Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Kolody, Linda Ms. , Deputy Clerk
Canada, Yukon: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 667 5499
Koops, Vaughn Dr., Assistant Clerk Procedure and Serjeant at Arms
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Assembly
Kumar, Rajiv Mr. , Secretary-in-Charge
India, Bihar: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 612-2217840
+ 91 612-2232212
Kumar, Sumit Shri , Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Haryana: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 172 2740 785
Kusilifu, David Mr. , Clerk of the National Parliament
Solomon Islands, National Parliament
+ 677 22732
+ 677 23865
Labonté, Danielle Ms., Deputy Principal Clerk (Journals)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 947 5584
Lafrenière, Gérald Mr. , Deputy Clerk, Legislative Services and head of the legislative services sector
Canada, Senate
Lang, Iris Ms. , Deputy Clerk
Canada, Saskatchewan
+ 1 306 787 1743
LaPerrière-Marcoux, Guillaume Mr. , Director, Accessibility Implementation, Office of the Clerk
Canada, House of Commons
Laurence Smyth, Liam Mr. , Clerk of Legislation
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 3255
Laurie, Neil Mr. –LLB, LLM (Hons), MBA, Clerk of the Parliament
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Lawrence, Gilbert Dr. , Secretary to the Legislature
South Africa, Western Cape
+ 27 21 487 1701
Lebbie, Mohamed Mr. , Deputy Clerk of Parliament
Sierra Leone, Parliament House
+ 232 76 608 845/25 608 845
LeBlanc, Jeffrey Mr., Clerk Assistant (House Proceedings)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 995 0516
LeBlanc, Jeremy Mr., Clerk Assistant and Director General (International and Interparliamentary Affairs)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 996 1086
LeBlanc, Stephanie Ms. , Clerk Assistant and Senior Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Legg, Anita Mrs. , Legislative Council Office Assistant
Saint Helena, Legislative Council
Lemoine, Scott Mr., Principal Clerk (Committees)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 996 1190
Letsatle, Bame Ms. , Senior Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Botswana, National Assembly
+ 267 361 6836 3616800
Lloyd, Allison Ms. , Clerk of Committees
Canada, Yukon: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 667 5494
Locke, Cara Ms. , Assistant Clerk
Canada, Nova Scotia: House of Assembly
+ 1 902 719 5548
Long, Ramona Ms., Procedural Support Manager
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 618 8946 1447
Ludin, Mohd Amin Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Malaysia, Negeri Sembilan: Legislative Assembly
+ 606 7659924
M'Etoutou, Michel Meva'a Mr. , Secretary General
Cameroon, Senate
Macphail, Isla Dr., Sergeant at Arms
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
Maema, Lebohang Fine Mr. , Clerk to the National Assembly
Lesotho, National Assembly
+ 266 223 25553
Majid, Abdul Shri , Secretary of the Legislative Council
India, Jammu and Kashmir: Legislative Council
+ 91 194 2473408
+ 91 194 2479666
Mamza, Papka Isa Mr. , Deputy Director-Legislative Processing
Nigeria, Borno State: Legislative Council
Mansoor, Muhammed Imran B Mr. ,
Malaysia, Kelantan: Legislative Assembly
+ 609 7476649
Manuake, Raymond Mr. , Clerk of Parliament
Vanuatu, Parliament House
Manzi, Joseph Joel Mr. , Assistant Clerk
Malawi, National Assembly
+ 265 999 8000
Mapolisa, Vuyani Mr. , Secretary to the Legislature
South Africa, Eastern Cape
+ 27 40 608 0207/6
+ 27 40 639 1481
Massolin, Philip Dr. , Clerk of Committees and Research Services
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Mathers, Jo Ms., Senior Parliamentary Officer (Bills and Research)
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Matulick, Toni Ms., Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Australia, Senate
Maunga, Helen Ms. , Clerk Assistant
Cook Islands, Parliament House
+ 682 26500 EXT. 32
Maxwell, Carly Ms., Clerk Assistant, Table
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Assembly
McDonald, Ian Mr., Clerk Assistant (Committees and Legislative Services)
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 943 9484
McDonald, Robert Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Assembly
McGill, David Mr. , Clerk and Chief Executive
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5255
McGrath, Gareth Mr. , Director of Parliamentary Services
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
McNerney, Shoshanna Ms., Clerk Assistant
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Council
Meghan, Stenson Ms. , Senior Clerk - Table Research
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 6703
Mercer, Tim Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Northwest Territories: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 669 2299
Merren-Chin, Zena Ms. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Cayman Islands, Legislative Assembly
+ 1 345 949 4236
Mills, Tim Mr., Clerk-Assistant and Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, Tasmania: Legislative Council
Minnican, Helen Ms., Clerk of the Legislative Assembly [59]
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Assembly
Mkhonta, Raymond Mr. , Clerk at the Table
Kingdom of Eswatini, House of Assembly
+ 268 4162 149
Mody, P.C. Shri , Secretary General, Rajya Sabha
India, Rajya Sabha
+ 91 11 230 34695
+ 91 11 230 17355 (Work)
Monk, David Dr., Manager (Committee Support)
Australia, Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly
Morris, Jackie Ms., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Senate
Morrison, Judith Ms. , Head of Business Assurance Group
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 6649
Mosiane, Oageng Mr. , Secretary to the Legislature
South Africa, North West Province: Legislative Assembly
+ 018 392 7000/70
+ 018 392 7108
Mothoa, Simon Mr. , Acting Secretary to the subnational Legislature
South Africa, Limpopo
+ 27 15 633 8110/8639
+ 27 15 633 8185
Muhammad, Safeena Lotun Mrs., Clerk of the National Assembly (Parliament House)
Mauritius, National Assembly
+ 230 201 1414
+ 230 2128364
Muir, Craig Mr., Clerk Assistant Chamber and Serjeant at Arms
Australia, Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
+ 618 8946 1430
Mukete, Goodwill Mr. , Deputy Secretary-General
Cameroon, National Assembly
+ 237 798 24262
Munga, Consolata Ms. , Senior Deputy Clerk
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-263-570
Murphy, Fiona, Fourth Clerk-at-the-Table
Australia, Tasmania: House of Assembly
Mwale, Linda Mr. , Secretary to the subnational Legislature
South Africa, Mpumalanga
+ 27 13 766 1166
+ 27 13 766 1470
Mwangi, James N Mr. , Senior Deputy Clerk
Kenya, National Assembly
Mwenyeheli, Joseph Mr. , Deputy Clerk
Malawi, National Assembly
Mwesige, Adolf Mr. , Clerk to Parliament
Uganda, National Assembly
+ 256 41 235 023
+ 256 41 250 459
Mwihambi, Nenelwa J. Ms. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Tanzania, National Assembly
+ 255 22 211 8592
Mydin , Nizam Mydin bin Bacha Dr. , Secretary of the House of Representatives
Malaysia, Dewan Rakyat
+ 603 2601 7372 / 2072 4676
Nadeau, Joëlle Ms. , Principal Clerk, Committees Directorate
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 618 8548
Nage, Tshepiso Mr. , Acting Deputy Secretary: Procedural Affairs
South Africa, Western Cape
+ 27 21 487 1669
Naidoo, M.S. Nerusha Miss , Secretary to the subnational Legislature
South Africa, Kwazulu-Natal
Nalder, Scott R Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 9222 7236
Namiseb, Johannes Mr. , Secretary of the National Council
Namibia, National Council
Namosimalua, Viniana Ms. , Clerk
Fiji Islands, House of Representatives
Ndeda, Gladys Ms. , Chief Hansard Editor
Kenya, Senate
Ndombi, Jeremiah Mr. , Senior Deputy Clerk
Kenya, National Assembly
Newmai, Nhai Benjamin Mr. , Commissioner and Secretary
India, Nagaland: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 370 22 71507
Ngamdu, Aji Yusufu Mr. (Alhaji), Deputy Clerk of the House
Nigeria, Borno State: Legislative Council
+ 234 76 234 445
Ngulde, Ibrahim Audu Mr. , Director of Legislative Processing
Nigeria, Borno State: Legislative Council
Ngulube, Roy H.N. Mr. , Deputy Clerk (Procedure)
Zambia, National Assembly
Ngulube, Roy Mr. , Acting Clerk of the National Assembly
Zambia, National Assembly
Niusha, Fathimath Mrs. , Secretary General
Maldives, People's Majlis
Njenga, Stephen Mr., Deputy Director (Legislative and Procedural Services)
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-310-504
Njifenji, Marcel Niat Hon. , Speaker of the Senate
Cameroon, Senate
Njoroge, Samuel Mr. , Acting Director, Legislative and Procedural Services
Kenya, National Assembly
Njuguna, Njenga Mr. , Director, Committee Services
Kenya, Senate
Nkabinde, J. E. Mr. , Manager: Plenary Support
South Africa, Western Cape
+ 27 21 487 1775
Noonan, Bridget W. Ms. –B.Bus (Acc), Acting Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Assembly
Nyegenye, Jeremiah M. Mr. , Clerk of the Senate
Kenya, Senate
Okello, Johnson Mr., Deputy Director (Legal Services)
Kenya, Senate
+ 254-722-426-447
Ollard, Edward Mr. , Clerk of the Parliaments
United Kingdom, House of Lords
Park, Robert Mr. , Clerk Assistant
Canada, Saskatchewan
+ 1 306 787 2374
Parker, Tracey Mrs. , Clerk to the House of Assembly
Turks and Caicos Islands, House of Assembly
+ 1 649 232 1472
Pasley, Erin Ms., Assistant Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Patrice, Michel Mr. , Deputy Clerk, Administration
Canada, House of Commons
+ 1 613 992 9399
Pearce, David Mr., Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, Tasmania: Legislative Council
Pegram, David Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Pelan, Kevin Dr. , Clerk Assistant
United Kingdom, Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
+ 44 28 9052 1864
Peters, Siegfried Mr. , Secretary General
Canada, Québec: National Assembly
+ 1 418 528 0020
Phillips, Roger Mr. , Clerk of Tynwald and Secretary of the House of Keys
Isle of Man, Legislative Council
+ 44 162 468 5510
Phindela, Modibedi Eric Mr. , Acting Deputy Secretary: Core Business and Secretary to the National Council of Provinces
South Africa, National Council of Provinces
+ 27 21 403 2164
Pichholia, Prakash Chandra Mr. , Acting Secretary to the legislative Assembly
India, Rajasthan: Legislative Assembly
Picker, James Mr. , Clerk-Assistant
New Zealand, House of Representatives
Poyser, Crispin Mr. , Clerk Adviser, Journal Office
United Kingdom, House of Commons
+ 44 20 7219 4355
Prakash, V K Babu Shri , Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Kerala: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 471 2305834
Putz, Gregory Mr. –MA, Clerk
Canada, Saskatchewan
+ 1 306 787 2374
Pye, Richard Mr., Clerk of the Senate
Australia, Senate
+ 61 26277 3350
Quioc Lim, Valerie Ms. , Clerk of Procedural Services
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 3509
Quirke, John Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Nunavut: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 975 5100
Rafferty, Janice Ms., Clerk Assistant
Australia, Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly
Raju, M Vijaya Mr. , Secretary to the Legislature
India, Andhra Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 40 2323 3610
Recksiedler, Greg Mr. , Clerk Assistant/Research Officer
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 5673
+ 1 204 945 0038
Reddin, Ryan Mr. , Director of Parliamentary Research
Canada, Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 902 368 3766
Reyes, John B. Mr. , Clerk to the Parliament
Gibraltar, Parliament House
+ 350 200 78420
Reynolds, Steven Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Ries, Michael Mr., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Ring, Kenneth Mr. –QC, Law Clerk and Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Saskatchewan
+ 1 306 787 2335
Robert, Nancy Ms. , Research Officer
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 780 427 2173
Robinson, Kirsten Ms., Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Australia, Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
Rohanadeera, Kushani , Secretary-General of the Parliament
Sri Lanka, Parliament House
Ross, Laura E., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Tasmania: House of Assembly
Ross, Simon Mr. , HM Deputy Greffier/Clerk Assistant
Guernsey, House of Assembly
+ 44 1481 749520
Rotich Sialai, Michael Mr. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Kenya, National Assembly
+ 254 20 3315959
+ 254 20 2848000
Rutland, Glen Mr. , Deputy Clerk
Canada, Northwest Territories: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 767-9130 EXT. 12025
Ryan-Lloyd, Kate Ms. , Clerk
Canada, British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 387 3785
Sampson, Jacqueline Ms. , Clerk of the House of Representatives
Trinidad and Tobago, House of Representatives
+ 1 868 6232565
Sani-Omolori, Mohammed Ataba Mr. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Nigeria, National Assembly
+ 2348 06594 2566
Salam. K. M Abdus Mr., Senior Secretary
Bangladesh, Bangladesh Jatiya Sangsad
+ 0088-0255028977
+ 0088-0255028978
Sapam, Rohit Mr. , Additional Secretary
India, Manipur: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 385 2415245
Sargent, Anne Ms., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
Schwarz, C. D. Mr. –BA (Comm), Grad.Dip.Soc.Sc. (Pol Admin), Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, South Australia: Legislative Council
Schwegel, Janet Ms. , Managing Editor of Albert Hansard
Canada, Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Scicluna, Ray Mr. , Clerk to the House
Malta, House of Representatives
+ 356 255 96206
Selete, Molete Mr. , Clerk to the Senate
Lesotho, Senate
+ 266 22 311 785
Seo, Suzie Ms. , Parliamentary Counsel [62]
Canada, British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 387 3785
Sharma, Yash Paul , Secretary of the Legislature
India, Himachal Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
+ 0177 2656424
Sherd, Jason Mr., Director (Programming), Table Office
Australia, House of Representatives
+ 62 2 6277 4801
Shongwe, Bhekumusa Cusana Advocate , Clerk at the Table in the Senate
Kingdom of Eswatini, Senate
+ 268 2416 3440
Sikatele, Cecilia Ms., Acting Deputy Clerk (Administration)
Zambia, National Assembly
+ 260 1 097 323935
Simons, Andrew Mr. , Commissioner and Secretary
India, Meghalaya: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 0364 2224268
Singh, Awadhesh Pratap Shri , Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
India, Madhya Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 755 244 0206
Singh, Rajesh Dr. , Principal Secretary of the Legislative Council
India, Uttar Pradesh: Legislative Council
+ 91 522 238091
Singh, Utpal Kumar Shri , Secretary-General of the Lok Sabha
India, Lok Sabha
+ 91 11 2301 7465
+ 91 11 2379 2107
Skosana, Peter Mr. , Secretary of the Legislature
South Africa, Gauteng
+ 27 11 498 5968
Smith, Sharon Ms. , Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Cayman Islands, Legislative Assembly
+ 1 345 949 4236
Socratous, Socrates Mr. , Acting Secretary General
Cyprus, House of Representatives
+ 357 22 407 302
Sogomonian, Artour Mr. , Procedural Clerk
Canada, British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 952 0615
Somner, C. W. Mr. , Senior Assistant Clerk to the Legislature
Bermuda, House of Assembly
Sourial, Susan Ms. , Clerk Assistant (Committees and Interparliamentary Relations)
Canada, British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 356 0823
Stone, Rachel Ms., Parliamentary Officer
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Sukumar Ray, Shri , Principal Secretary of the Commonwealth Parliamentary Association, West Bengal Branch
India, West Bengal: Legislative Assembly
+ 33 2248 6224
+ 33 2248 4248
Sunda, Josiah K Mr. , Assistant Director (Legislative)
Nigeria, Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
Surtees, Claressa Ms., Clerk of the House of Representatives
Australia, House of Representatives
Tangi, John Mr. , Clerk of Parliament
Cook Islands, Parliament House
Tano-Puleosi, Moka Mrs. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Niue, Legislative Assembly
+ 683 4200 EXT. 87
Tarawally, Umar Paran Hon. , Clerk of Parliament
Sierra Leone, Parliament House
+ 232 78 649 164
Tefft, Katerina Ms. , Clerk Assistant/Clerk of Committees
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 0796
+ 1 204 945 0038
Tekanene, Eni Mr. , Clerk of Parliament
Kiribati, House of Assembly
Tenedia, Adogu Kent Mr. , Assistant Director (Legislative)
Nigeria, Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
+ 234 80 374 43518
Thompson, Adam Mr. , Principal Clerk, Chamber Services, Chamber Operations and Procedure Office
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 990 6160
Thomson, Callum Mr., Head of Scrutiny Group
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5253
Timiye, Aaron Nicodemus Mr. , Clerk of the House
Nigeria, Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
+ 234 80 331 00894
Torode, Jonathan Mr. , HM Greffier
Guernsey, House of Assembly
+ 44 1481 749526
Tualaulelei, Tiatia Lima Graeme Mr. , Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Samoa, Legislative Assembly
+ 685 21 816
Turner, Jodi Ms. , Principal Clerk, Table Research Branch
Canada, Senate
+ 1 613 897 0969
Tyawa, Baby Penelope Ms. , Deputy Secretary to the National Assembly, Support Services
South Africa, National Assembly
+ 27 21 403 3863
Tyrell-Irish, Christopher Mr. , Senior Clerk - Committees
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 3883
Uniuni, Lakaaga Mrs. , Clerk of the Parliament
Tuvalu, Parliament House
+ 688 20843
Vali, Lalai Mr. , Sergeant-at-Arms
Papua New Guinea, National Parliament
+ 675 3277 477
Vaughan, Jake Mr. , Reading Clerk and Clerk of the Overseas Office
United Kingdom, House of Lords
+ 44 20 7219 3187
Velmurugan, C Shri , Secretary to the Legislative Assembly
India, Delhi: Legislative Assembly
+ 91 11 23890007
Vickers, Catherine Ms., Deputy Clerk
Australia, Tasmania: Legislative Council
Vikilani, Sione Dr. , Clerk Assistant
Tonga, Legislative Assembly
Vyveganathan, Lavinia Mrs. , Undersecretary
Malaysia, Dewan Negara
+ 603 207 97378
Wabwire, Paul Gamusi Mr. , Deputy Clerk, Parliamentary Affairs
Uganda, National Assembly
+ 256 41 347 440
Wanjohi, Lucy Mrs. , Principal Clerk Assistant / Desk Officer, CPA Kenya Branch
Kenya, National Assembly
Want, Susan Ms., Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Council
Watson, Bernice Ms., First Clerk Assistant (Committees)
Australia, Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Watson, Catherine Ms., Clerk Assistant, Committees and Corporate
Australia, New South Wales: Legislative Assembly
Webster, Eddie Mr. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Belize, House of Representatives
+ 501 8 222144
West, Deslyn Ms. , Assistant Clerk of the National Assembly
Guyana, National Assembly
West, Sally Ms., Usher of the Black Rod
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
Whitchurch, Richard Mr. , Parliamentary Counsel
Papua New Guinea, National Parliament
+ 675 3277 477
White, Tracey Ms., Head of Legislation and Parliamentary Business Group
United Kingdom, Scotland: Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5173
Williams, Lauren Ms., Parliamentary Officer
Australia, South Australia: House of Assembly
Williams, Myra A. Ms. , Clerk
Saint Kitts and Nevis, Nevis: Legislative Assembly
+ 869 469 5521 EXT. 2060
Williams, Myra Ms. , Clerk of the National Assembly
Saint Kitts and Nevis, National Assembly
+ 1 869 469 1806
Willis, Richard Mr., Assistant Clerk Committees
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
Wilson, David Mr. , Clerk of the House of Representatives
New Zealand, House of Representatives
Wolffe, Shernette Ms. , Clerk to the Legislature
Bermuda, House of Assembly
+ 1 441 2 927408
Wong, Wai Lam (William) Mr. , Senior Parliamentary Counsel
Canada, Ontario: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 416 325 1326
Worthington, Glenn Mr., Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
Australia, House of Representatives
Xaba, Benedict Mr. , Clerk to Parliament
Kingdom of Eswatini, House of Assembly
+ 268 2416 3440
Yarish, Rick Mr. , Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
Canada, Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 0245
+ 1 204 945 0038
Young, Andrew Mr., Clerk of the Legislative Council
Australia, Victoria: Legislative Council
Zokhuma, S.R. Mr. , Commissioner and Secretary
India, Mizoram: Legislative Assembly
+ 091 0389 2322250