Society of Clerks-at-the-Table in Commonwealth Parliaments

SCAT
Society of Clerks-at-the-Table in Commonwealth Parliaments
Welcome to the SocietyVersion française - French Version
Printer Friendly Version
Home Page
Rules of the Society
Advisory Committee
Members Directory
Society Meetings
Publications
Related Links
Contact Us
Members Directory

The Rules of the Society provide for a list of members to be published on an annual basis.

Contact information is provided to members through the publication of a small book published on a regular basis. In addition, contact information is provided on this page and is grouped not just by country but also by other groupings that are established by the Society in order to assist members in contacting other Parliaments in their region.

Note: Please be patient while the page loads. It may take up to 30 seconds, on a high speed connection, for the database to return the requested information.

SELECT NEW LIST

Clerks-at-the-Table by regions

The following is the regional list of the current members of the Society of Clerks-at-the-Table. If the member has submitted a Record of Service, the number of the Volume of The Table in which it appeared is given in brackets [].

  Federal       Provincial       Both
Africa Regional Representatives
Asia Regional Representatives
Australia /New Zealand Regional Representatives
British Isles and Mediterranean Regional Representatives
Canadian Regional Representatives
Caribbean, Americas, and Atlantic Regional Representatives
India Regional Representatives
Pacific Regional Representatives
Southeast Asia Regional Representatives




Africa Regional Representatives

Botswana: National Assembly
P.O. Box 240
Gaborone
Web site
+ 267 397 3200 (Tel.)
+ 267 391 4376 (Fax)
parliament@gov.bw
Chikanda, Shabani Mr.
Parliamentary Counsel
+ 267 361 6806 (Tel.)
schikanda@gov.bw
Dingalo, Raphael Dr.
Deputy Clerk of the National Assembly
+ 267 361 6879 (Tel.)
rdingalo@gov.bw
Dithapo, Barbara N. Ms.
Clerk of the National Assembly
+ 267 361 6808 (Tel.)
bndithapo@gov.bw
Cameroon: National Assembly
P.O. Box 4808
Yaoundé
Web site
+ 237 222 5724 (Tel.)
+ 237 222 0979 (Fax)
cpacameroon@assembleenationale.cm
Mukete, Goodwill Mr.
Deputy Secretary-General
+ +237 798 24262 (Tel.)
muketegoddy@yahoo.com
Ossomba, Victor Yene Mr.
Secretary-General of the National Assembly
+ 237 223 5079 (Tel.)
cpacameroon@assembleenationale.cm
Cameroon: Senate
Yaoundé
ancm@cm.refer.org
Meva'a M'Eboutou, Michel Mr.
Secretary General
+ None (Tel.)
+ None (Work)
eduretoga@yahoo.fr
Ghana: Parliament House
Office of Parliament
Victoriaborg, Accra
Web site
+ 233 21 664 042 (Tel.)
+ 233 21 662 084 (Fax)
clerk@parliament.gh
Amevor, Cephas Mr.
Principal Assistant Clerk
 
Anyimadu, Emmanuel Mr.  –LLB
Clerk to Parliament
+ 233 21 664 042 (Tel.)
clerk@parliament.gh
Apodolla, Robert Mr.
Deputy Clerk
 
Djietror, Ebenezer Mr.
Principal Assistant Clerk
 
Kenya: Senate
Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 41842-00100
Nairobi
Web site
+ 254 20 284 8000 (Tel.)
+ 254 20 224 36 94 (Fax)
csenate@parliament.go.ke
Ali, Mohamed Mr.
Director, Speaker’s Office
+ 254-722-735-388 (Tel.)
aliimohamed@yahoo.com
Chesire, Mary Ms.
Deputy Director
(Committee Services)
+ 254-722-897-242 (Tel.)
Gichangi, Eunice Ms.
Director, Legal Services
+ 254-722-838-052 (Tel.)
egichangi@yahoo.com
Kioko, Serah Mr.
Director, Legislative and Procedural Services
+ 254-722-881-777 (Tel.)
kiokoserah@gmail.com
Munga, Consolata Ms.
Senior Deputy Clerk
+ 254-722-263-570 (Tel.)
munga_cwg@yahoo.co.uk
Ndeda, Gladys Ms.
Chief Hansard Editor
+ 254-722-732-863 (Tel.)
gladyskhaveza@gmail.com
gndeda@parliament.go.ke
Njenga, Stephen Mr.
Deputy Director
(Legislative and Procedural Services)
+ 254-722-310-504 (Tel.)
Njuguna, Njenga Mr.
Director, Committee Services
+ 254-722-232-047 (Tel.)
snnjuguna@parliament.go.ke
njengan99@yahoo.com
Nyegenye, Jeremiah M. Mr.
Clerk of the Senate
+ 254-722-315-703 (Tel.)
csenate@parliament.go.ke
jnyegeny@yahoo.com
Okello, Johnson Mr.
Deputy Director
(Legal Services)
+ 254-722-426-447 (Tel.)
Kenya: National Assembly
Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 41842
P.O. Box 41842
Nairobi
Web site
+ 254 20 221 291 (Tel.)
+ 254 20 243 694 (Fax)
sna@swiftkenya.com
Rotich Sialai, Michael Mr.
Clerk of the National Assembly
+ 254 20 221 291 (Tel.)
+ 254 20 336 589 (Fax)
cna@parliament.go.ke
clerk@parliament.go.ke
Lesotho: National Assembly
Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 190
Maseru  100
Web site
+ 266 22 323 035 (Tel.)
+ 266 22 310 438 (Fax)
parliam@ilesotho.com
Maema, Lebohang Fine Mr.
Clerk to the National Assembly
+ 266 223 25553 (Tel.)
lebohangmaema@gmail.com
Malawi: National Assembly
National Parliament Offices
Presidential Way, Private Bag B362
Capital City, Lilongwe  3
+ 265 1 773 208 (Tel.)
+ 265 1 774 196 (Fax)
parliament@malawi.net
Chitseko, Lawson Lastor Mr.
Principal Clerk Assistant (Table)
+ 265 88407 1923 (Tel.)
chitsekop69@gmail.com
Kalemba, Fiona Mrs.
Clerk of of Parliament
+ 265 1 773 882 (Tel.)
parliament@malawi.net
Manzi, Joseph Joel Mr.
Principal Clerk Assistant
+ 265 999 8000 (Tel.)
jjmanzi_@yahoo.com
Njolomole, Henry H. Mr.
Deputy Clerk (Parliamentary Services)
+ 265 1775 360 (Tel.)
hhnjolomole@yahoo.co.uk
Namibia: National Assembly
Private Bag 13323
Windhoek  9000
Web site
+ 264 61 202 8000 (Tel.)
+ 264 61 247 772 (Fax)
parliament@parliament.gov.na
Kandetu, Lydia Ms.
Secretary of the National Assembly
+ 264 61 288 2501 (Tel.)
l.kandetu@parliament.na
national.assembly@parliament.na
Namibia: National Council
Private Bag 13371
Windhoek  9000
Web site
+ 264 61 288 9111 (Tel.)
+ 264 61 226 899 (Fax)
parliament@parliament.gov.na
Mkusa, Emilia Ms.
Secretary of the National Council
+ 264 61 202 8000 (Tel.)
e.mkusa@parliament.na
parliament@parliament.gov.na
Nigeria: House of Representatives
Three Arms Zone Complex
PMB 141, Central Area
Garki, Abuja
Web site
+ 234 9 234 2269 (Tel.)
+ 234 9 234 2159 (Fax)
rabi1982003@yahoo.com
Dogara, Yakubu Mr.
President
msaniomolori@yahoo.com
rabi1982003@yahoo.com
Sani-Omolori, Mohammed Ataba Mr.
Secretary General
msaniomolori@yahoo.com
rabi1982003@yahoo.com
Sani-Omolori, Mohammed Ataba Mr.
Clerk of the House of Representatives
+ 2348 0390 60255 (Tel.)
atabaobanyi@hotmail.co.uk
Bayelsa State: House of Assembly
Assembly Complex
Private Mail Bag 37
Amarata-Yenagoa, Bayelsa State
Web site
+ 234 80 331 00894 (Tel.)
Tenedia, Adogu Kent Mr.
Chief Legislative Officer
+ 234 80 374 43518 (Tel.)
Timiye, Aaron Nicodemus Mr.
Clerk of the House
+ 234 80 331 00894 (Tel.)
byha_yen@yahoo.com
Borno State: Legislative Council
Private Mail Bag 1180
Maiduguri, Borno State
+ 234 76 232 040 (Tel.)
+ 234 76 231 143 (Fax)
Gwoma, Musa A. Mr. (Alhaji)
Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 234 76 232 040 (Tel.)
Mamza, Papka Isa Mr.
Deputy Director-Legislative Processing
 
Ngamdu, Aji Yusufu Mr. (Alhaji)
Deputy Clerk of the House
+ 234 76 234 445 (Tel.)
Ngulde, Ibrahim Audu Mr.
Director of Legislative Processing
 
Cross Rivers: House of Assembly
House of Assembly Complex
PMB 1372
Calabar, Cross Rivers
 
Ekpenyong, Bassey Mr.
Clerk
 
Imo State: House of Assembly
Private Bag 1559
Owerri, Imo State
 
Duru, Chris Mr.
Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 234 0332 66712 (Tel.)
chrisduru@yahoo.com
Jigawa State: House of Representatives
Bello Bashir House
P.O. Box 7007
Dutse, Jigawa State
 
Ringim, Sabo Wada Mr.
Clerk
+ 234 8035983606 (Tel.)
clerkdutse@yahoo.com
Rivers State: House of Assembly
Assembly Complex
Private Mail Bag 6166
Port Harcourt, Rivers State
Web site
+ 234 84 234 632 (Tel.)
+ 234 84 234 630 (Fax)
Iniabubeleye, Oba Standford Mr.
Clerk
+ 984 234 641 (Tel.)
Sokoto State: House of Assembly
Private Mail Bag 02202, Kaduna Road
Sokoto, Sokoto State
+ 234 60 230 156 (Tel.)
Ahmad, Mohammad Mainasara Mr.
Clerk of the House
+ 060 230 156 (Tel.)
mmahmad07@yahoo.com
Nigeria: Senate
Three Arms Zone Complex
PMB 141, Central Area
Garki, Abuja
Web site
+ 234 9 234 0630 (Tel.)
+ 234 9 234 2157 (Fax)
Sani-Omolori, Mohammed Ataba Mr.
Secretary General
msaniomolori@yahoo.com
rabi1982003@yahoo.com
Sani-Omolori, Mohammed Ataba Mr.
Clerk of the Senate
+ 2348 0233 90216 (Tel.)
msaniomolori@yahoo.com
rabi1982003@yahoo.com
Seychelles: National Assembly
P.O. Box 734
Victoria, Mahé
Web site
+ 248 321 333 (Tel.)
+ 248 321 401 (Fax)
parlsg@seychelles.net
Alexis, Jutta Ms.
Acting Clerk to the National Assembly
+ 248 4 285 600 EXT. 5608 (Tel.)
jalexis@nationalassembly.sc
clerk@nationalassembly.sc
Sierra Leone: Parliament House
Parliament Building
OAU Drive
Tower Hill, Freetown
Web site
+ 232 22 223 140 (Tel.)
+ 232 22 222 483 (Fax)
sierraleoneparliament@hotmail.com
King, Cyril F. Mr.
Deputy Clerk of Parliament
+ 232 88 695 265 (Tel.)
cyrilfrederick@hotmail.com
Lebbie, Mohamed Mr.
Deputy Clerk of Parliament
+ 232 76 608 845/25 608 845 (Tel.)
mlebbie1@hotmail.com
Sesay, Ibrahim Mr.
Clerk of Parliament
+ +232 22 223 140 (Tel.)
South Africa: National Assembly
P.O. Box 15
Cape Town  8000
Web site
+ 27 21 403 2911 (Tel.)
+ 27 21 403 2604 (Fax)
Tyawa, Baby Penelope Ms.
Deputy Secretary to the National Assembly, Support Services
+ 27 21 403 3863 (Tel.)
btyawa@parliament.gov.za
Xaso, Masibulele Mr.
Secretary to the National Assembly
+ +27 21 403 2600 (Tel.)
mxaso@parliament.gov.za
Eastern Cape
Provincial Legislature
Private Bag X0051
BHISHO, Eastern Cape 5605
Web site
+ 27 40 609 2013 (Tel.)
+ 27 40 636 4922 (Fax)
jdesousa@ecleg.gov.za
Ndamase, Pumelele Mr.
Secretary to the Legislature
+ 27 40 608 0207/6 (Tel.)
+ 27 40 639 1481 (Fax)
pndamase@ecleg.gov.za
Gauteng
Legislature of the Province
Private Mail Bag X52
Johannesburg, Gauteng 2000
Web site
+ 27 11 498 5968 (Tel.)
+ 27 11 498 5720 (Fax)
Skosana, Peter Mr.
Secretary of the Legislature
+ 27 11 498 5968 (Tel.)
pskosana@gautengleg.gov.za
Kwazulu-Natal
Legislature of the Province
Private Mail Bag X9112
Pietermaritzburg, Kwazulu-Natal 3200
Web site
+ 27 33 355 7600 (Tel.)
+ 27 33 355 7699 (Fax)
Naidoo, M.S. Nerusha Miss
Secretary to the Provincial Legislature
+ 27 33 355 7723 (Tel.)
naidoon@kznlegislative.gov.za
Limpopo
Lebowakgomo Government Complex, Sanlam Building
Private Mail Bag X9309
Polokwane, Limpopo 0700
Web site
+ 27 15 633 5071 (Tel.)
+ 27 15 633 8185 (Fax)
Mothoa, Simon Mr.
Acting Secretary to the Provincial Legislature
+ +27 15 633 8110/8639 (Tel.)
+ +27 15 633 8185 (Fax)
mothoas@limpopoleg.gov.za
Mpumalanga
Building No 1, Government Riverside Complex
No 7 Government Boulevard, Riverside Park, PMB X11289
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga 1200
Web site
+ 27 13 766 1166 (Tel.)
+ 27 13 766 1469 (Fax)
Silinda, Joshiah Ben Mr.
Secretary to the Provincial Legislature
+ 27 13 766 1166 (Tel.)
+ 86 730 9746 (Fax)
josiahs@mpuleg.gov.za
North West Province: Legislative Assembly
Legislature Building
Dr James Moroka Drive, Private Bag x2018
Mmbatho, North West Province 2735
Web site
 
Kgantsi, Moses Ikgopoleng Mr.
Secretary to the Legislature
+ 018 392 7000/70 (Tel.)
+ 018 392 7108 (Fax)
moss@nwpl.org.za
Western Cape
Legislature of the Province
P.O. Box 648
7 Wale Street
Cape Town, Western Cape 8000
Web site
+ 27 21 487 1616 (Tel.)
+ 27 21 487 1618 (Fax)
Lawrence, Gilbert Dr.
Secretary to the Legislature
+ 27 21 487 1701 (Tel.)
glawrence@wcpp.gov.za
Nage, Tshepiso Mr.
Acting Deputy Secretary: Procedural Affairs
+ 27 21 487 1669 (Tel.)
tnage@wcpp.gov.za
Nkabinde, J. E. Mr.
Manager: Plenary Support
+ 27 21 487 1775 (Tel.)
jnkabinde@wcpp.gov.za
South Africa: National Council of Provinces
P.O. Box 15
Cape Town  8000
Web site
+ 27 21 403 2911 (Tel.)
+ 27 21 403 2604 (Fax)
Phindela, Modibedi Advocate
Acting Deputy Secretary: Core Business and Secretary to the National Council of Provinces
+ +27 21 403 2164 (Tel.)
mphindela@parliament.gov.za
South Africa: Parliament House
P.O. Box 15
Cape Town  8000
Web site
+ 27 21 403 2911 (Tel.)
+ 27 21 403 2604 (Fax)
Mgidlana, Gengezi Mr.
Secretary to Parliament
+ 27 21 403 2240/1 (Tel.)
gmgidlana@parliament.gov.za
Swaziland: Senate
Houses of Parliament
P.O. Box 37
Lobamba  #107
+ 268 4161 286 (Tel.)
+ 268 416 1603 (Fax)
parlhous@realnet.co.sz
Shongwe, Bhekumusa Cusana Advocate
Clerk at the Table in the Senate
+ 268 2416 3440 (Tel.)
cusana@gmail.com
Swaziland: House of Assembly
Houses of Parliament
P.O. Box 37
Lobamba  #107
Web site
+ 268 4161 289 (Tel.)
+ 268 416 1603 (Fax)
parlhous@realnet.co.sz
Dlamini, Ndvuna S. Mr.
Clerk of the Parliament
+ 268 2416 3440 (Tel.)
clerktoparl@swazi.net
Mkhonta, Raymond Mr.
Clerk at the Table
+ 268 4162 149 (Tel.)
Tanzania: National Assembly
Parliament Building
P.O. Box 9133
Shaaban Robert Street
Dodoma, Dar es Salaam
Web site
+ 255 22 211 8591 (Tel.)
+ 255 22 211 2538 (Fax)
bunge@intafrica.com
Kashililah, Thomas Dr.
Clerk of the National Assembly
+ 255 22 211 8592 (Tel.)
parliament@intafrica.com
tdkashililah@parliament.go.tz
Uganda: National Assembly
Parliament House
P.O. Box 7178
Kampala
Web site
+ 256 41 256 190 (Tel.)
+ 256 41 346 826 (Fax)
infocentre@parliament.go.ug
Kibirige, Jane Lukowa Ms.
Clerk to Parliament
+ 256 41 235 023 (Tel.)
+ 256 41 250 459 (Fax)
clerk@parliament.go.ug
Wabwire, Paul Gamusi Mr.
Deputy Clerk, Parliamentary Affairs
+ 256 41 347 440 (Tel.)
pwabwire@hotmail.com
Zambia: National Assembly
Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 31299
Lusaka  10101
Web site
+ 260 1 292 425 (Tel.)
+ 260 1 292 252 (Fax)
nazambia@zamnet.zm
Haantobolo, Godfrey H.N. Dr.
Deputy Clerk (Procedure)
 
Mbewe, Cecilia N. Mrs.
Deputy Clerk (Administration)
+ +260 1 097 323935 (Tel.)
cmbewe@parliament.gov.zm
Mwinga, Doris Katai K. Ms.
Clerk of the National Assembly
+ 260 1 292 425 (Tel.)
clerk@parliament.gov.zm
katai@zamnet.zm

 Top of Page

Asia Regional Representatives

Bangladesh: Bangladesh Jatiya Sangsad
Parliament Bhaban
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka  1207
Web site
+ 880 2 911 9140 (Tel.)
+ 880 2 911 9186 (Fax)
Chakrabarti, Pranab Mr.
Additional Secretary (Inter-Parliamentary Affairs)
+ 880 2 912 9685 (Tel.)
addsec.ipa@parliament.gov.bd
Howlader, Abdur Rob Mr. (Md.)
Senior Secretary of the Parliament
+ 880 2 911 9140 (Tel.)
+ 880 2 811 9186 (Fax)
secretary@Parliament.gov.bd
secretary.js@gmail.com
Pakistan: Senate
Parliament House
Constitution Avenue
Islamabad  44000
Web site
+ 92 51 920 3734 (Tel.)
+ 92 51 920 5205 (Fax)
iprsenate@yahoo.com
Pervez, Amjed Mr.
Secretary of the Senate
+ 92 51 921 2265 (Tel.)
amjedpervez@gmail.com
Pakistan: National Assembly
Parliament House
Constitution Avenue
Islamabad  44000
Web site
+ 92 51 920 3734 (Tel.)
+ 92 51 920 5205 (Fax)
assembly@isb.paknet.com.pk
Jabbar Ali, Abdul Mr.
Secretary General of the National Assembly
+ 92 51 922 1082 (Tel.)
+ 92 51 920 3359 (Fax)
assembly@na.gov.pk
Balochistan: Provincial Assembly
Quetta, Balochistan
+ 92 81 920 1950 (Tel.)
+ 92 81 920 2575 (Fax)
Ahmed, Zahoor Mr.
Secretary of the Provincial Assembly
+ 92 81 9201950 (Tel.)
zahoorbpa@yahoo.com
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa: Provincial Assembly
Peshawar, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
+ 92 91 921 0161 (Tel.)
+ 92 91 921 0241 (Fax)
Amanullah, . Mr.
Secretary of the Provincial Assembly
aman_assembly@yahoo.com
Punjab: Provincial Assembly
Lahore, Punjab
Web site
+ 92 42 920 0317 (Tel.)
+ 92 42 920 0330 (Fax)
info@pap.gov.pk
Hussain Babar, Rai Mumtaz Mr.
Secretary
+ 92 42 920 0317 (Tel.)
info@pap.gov.pk
Sindh: Provincial Assembly
Karachi, Sindh 74400
+ 92 21 921 2021 (Tel.)
+ 92 21 920 2033 (Fax)
Borou, Hadi Bux Mr.
Secretary of the Provincial Assembly
 
Sri Lanka: Parliament House
CPA Office, 4th Floor
Colombo, Sri Jayewardenepura Kotte
Web site
+ 94 11 277 7277 (Tel.)
+ 94 11 277 7275 (Fax)
cpa@parliament.lk
Dasanayake, W.B.D. Mr.  –LLB, LLM
Secretary-General of the Parliament
+ 94 11 277 7288 (Tel.)
+ 94 11 277 7227 (Fax)
dhammika_d@parliament.lk
ssgplanka@slt.lk
Iddawala, Neil Mr.
Deputy Secretary General
+ 94 11 277 7229 (Tel.)
neil_p@parliament.lk

 Top of Page

Australia /New Zealand Regional Representatives

Australia: House of Representatives
c/o Parliamentary Relations Office, Parliament House
Canberra, ACT  2600
Web site
+ 61 2 6277 4340 (Tel.)
+ 61 2 6277 2006 (Fax)
pro@aph.gov.au
Cornish, Catherine Ms.
Clerk Assistant (Table)
+ 61 2 62 77 4777 (Tel.)
catherine.cornish.reps@aph.gov.au
Elder, David Mr.
Clerk of the House of Representatives
+ 61 2 62 77 4111 (Tel.)
david.elder.reps@aph.gov.au
clerk.reps@aph.gov.au
McClelland, Robyn Ms.
Clerk Assistant (Committees)
+ 61 2 62 77 4444 (Tel.)
robyn.mcclelland.reps@aph.gov.au
Notzon, Bronwyn Ms.
Sergeant-at-Arms
+ 61 26 277 3398 (Tel.)
bronwyn.notzon.reps@aph.gov.au
Rees, James Mr.
Acting Director, Chamber Research Office
+ 61 2 62 77 4670 (Tel.)
james.rees.reps@aph.gov.au
Selth, Richard Mr.
Director, Programming, Table Office
+ 61 26 277 4801 (Tel.)
richard.selth.reps@aph.gov.au
Surtees, Clarissa Ms.
Deputy Clerk
+ 61 2 62 77 4222 (Tel.)
clarissa.surtees.reps@aph.gov.au
Worthington, Glenn Dr.
Director, Legislation and Records, Table Office
+ +61 2 62 77 4788 (Tel.)
glenn.worthington.reps@aph.gov.au
Australian Capital Territory: Legislative Assembly
Civic Square, London Circuit
Canberra, ACT 2601
Web site
+ 61 2 6205 0191 (Tel.)
+ 61 8 8237 9574 (Fax)
Duncan, Tom Mr.
Clerk of the Assembly
+ 61 2 6205 0191 (Tel.)
tom.duncan@parliament.act.gov.au
Kiermaier, Max Mr.
Deputy Clerk and Serjeant-at-Arms
+ 61 2 6205 0171 (Tel.)
max.kiermaier@parliament.act.gov.au
Rafferty, Janice Ms.
Clerk Assistant
+ 61 2 6205 0557 (Tel.)
janice.rafferty@parliament.act.gov.au
Snedden, Andrew Mr.
Manager
(Committee Office)
+ 61 2 6205 0199 (Tel.)
andrew.snedden@parliament.act.gov.au
New South Wales: Legislative Council
Parliament House
Macquarie Street
Sydney, New South Wales 2000
Web site
+ 61 2 9230 2773 (Tel.)
+ 61 2 9230 2761 (Fax)
Blunt, David Mr.
Clerk of Parliaments and Clerk of the Legislative Council
+ 61 2 9230 2323 (Tel.)
david.blunt@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Duffy, Beverly E. Ms.
Clerk Assistant - Committees
+ 61 2 9230 3367 (Tel.)
Beverly.duffy@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Frappell, Stephen A. Mr.
Clerk Assistant - Procedure
+ 61 2 9230 3594 (Tel.)
stephen.frappell@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Reynolds, Steven Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ 612 9230 2464 (Tel.)
steven.reynolds@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Want, Susan Ms.
Usher of the Black Rod
+ 61 2 9230 2976 (Tel.)
susan.want@parliament.nsw.gov.au
New South Wales: Legislative Assembly
Parliament House
Macquarie Street
Sydney, New South Wales 2000
Web site
+ 61 2 9230 2773 (Tel.)
+ 61 2 9230 2761 (Fax)
Gönye, Lesley E Mr.
Deputy Clerk and Serjeant-at-Arms
+ 61 2 9230 2224 (Tel.)
leslie.gonye@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Minnican, Helen Ms.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly [59]
+ 61 2 9230 2222 (Tel.)
helen.minnican@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Schofield, Elaine Ms.
Acting Clerk Assistant, Table [59]
+ 61 2 9230 2226 (Tel.)
Elaine.Schofield@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Watson, Catherine Ms.
Clerk Assistant, Committees and Corporate
+ 612 9230 2223 (Tel.)
Catherine.Watson@parliament.nsw.gov.au
Northern Territory: Legislative Assembly
P.O. Box 3721
Darwin, NT 0801
Web site
+ 61 8 8946 1450 (Tel.)
+ 61 8 8941 2558 (Fax)
Conaty, Marianne Ms.
Deputy Clerk
+ 618 8946 1427 (Tel.)
marianne.conaty@nt.gov.au
Keith, Russell Mr.
First Clerk Assistant
+ 61 8 89461429 (Tel.)
russell.keith@nt.gov.au
Stokes, Steven Mr.
Table Office Manager
+ 618 8946 1447 (Tel.)
steve.stokes@nt.gov.au
Tatham, Michael Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 8946 1250 (Tel.)
Michael.tatham@nt.gov.au
Queensland: Legislative Assembly
Parliament House
George Street
Brisbane Qld, Queensland 4000
Web site
+ 61 7 3406 7185 (Tel.)
+ 61 7 3406 7509 (Fax)
Bryden, Kristy Ms.
Senior Parliamentary Officer (Papers and Research)
+ 61 73406 7904 (Tel.)
Kristy.Bryden@parliament.qld.gov.au
Clare, Leanne Ms.
First Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
+ 61 7 3406 7365 (Tel.)
leanne.clare@parliament.qld.gov.au
Finnimore, Stephen Mr.
Clerk of Committees
+ 61 7 3406 7278 (Tel.)
stephen.finnimore@parliament.qld.gov.au
Holden, Karl Mr.
Assistant Clerk
+ 61 7 3553 6632 (Tel.)
Karl.Holden@parliament.qld.gov.au
Honeyman, Amanda Ms.
Assistant Clerk
+ 61 7 3406 7278 (Tel.)
Amanda.Honeyman@parliament.qld.gov.qu
Jeffrey, Deborah Ms.
Assistant Clerk
+ 61 7 3553 6635 (Tel.)
Deborah.Jeffrey@parliament.qld.gov.au
Laurie, Neil Mr.  –LLB, LLM (Hons), MBA
Clerk of the Parliament
+ 61 7 3406 7185 (Tel.)
neil.laurie@parliament.qld.gov.au
Mathers, Jo Ms.
Senior Parliamentary Officer
(Bills and Research)
+ 61 7 3406 3172 (Tel.)
jo.mathers@parliament.qld.gov.au
Pasley, Erin Ms.
Assistant Clerk
+ 61 7 3406 7167 (Tel.)
Erin.Pasley@parliament.qld.gov.qu
Ries, Michael Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ 61 7 3406 7258 (Tel.)
michael.ries@parliament.qld.gov.au
Watson, Bernice Ms.
Clerk of Committee
+ 61 7 3553 6600 (Tel.)
Bernice.Watson@parliament.qld.gov.au
South Australia: House of Assembly
Parliament House
North Terrace
Adelaide, SA 5001
Web site
+ 61 8 8237 9201 (Tel.)
+ 61 8 8237 9574 (Fax)
Collett, Paul Mr.
Clerk Assistant and Serjeant at Arms
+ 61 8 8237 9492 (Tel.)
paul.collett@parliament.sa.gov.au
Crump, Rick Mr.
Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 61 8 8237 9201 (Tel.)
Rick.Crump@parliament.sa.gov.au
Pegram, David Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ 61 8 8237 9161 (Tel.)
david.pegram@parliament.sa.gov.au
Stone, Rachel Ms.
Parliamentary Officer
+ 61 8 8237 9220 (Tel.)
Rachel.stone@parliament.sa.gov.au
Williams, Lauren Ms.
Parliamentary Officer
+ 61 8 8237 9220 (Tel.)
lauren.williams@parliament.sa.gov
South Australia: Legislative Council
Parliament House
North Terrace
Adelaide, SA 5000
Web site
+ 61 8 8237 9201 (Tel.)
+ 61 8 8211 7658 (Fax)
Beasley, Anthony Mr.
Parliamentary Officer
+ 61 8 8237 9339 (Tel.)
Anthony.beasley@parliament.sa.gov.au
Davis, Jan M. Mrs.  –BA (Juris)
Clerk of the Legislative Council
+ 61 8 8237 9301 (Tel.)
jan.davis@parliament.sa.gov.au
Dickson, G D Mr.  –BA (Comm)
Clerk Assistant
+ 61 8 8237 9308 (Tel.)
guy.dickson@parliament.sa.gouv.au
Guy, Leslie Ms.
Parliamentary Officer
+ 61 8 8237 9490 (Tel.)
leslie.guy@parliament.sa.gov.au
Schwarz, C. D. Mr.  –B.A. (Comm), Grad.Dip.Soc.Sc. (Pol. Admin,)
Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Council and Usher of the Black Rod
+ 61 8 8237 9308 (Tel.)
chris.schwarz@parliament.sa.gov.au
Tasmania: House of Assembly
Parliament House
Hobart, Tasmania 7000
Web site
+ 61 3 6233 2211 (Tel.)
+ 61 3 6233 6266 (Fax)
Buttsworth, Todd T. Mr.
Second Clerk-Assistant
+ 61 3 6212 2220 (Tel.)
todd.buttsworth@parliament.tas.gov.au
Donnelly, Shane G. Mr.
Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 61 3 6233 2374 (Tel.)
shane.donnelly@parliament.tas.gov.au
Hesford, Stephanie K. Ms.
Clerk Assistant and Sergeant-at-Arms
+ 61 3 6212 2211 (Tel.)
Stephanie.hesford@parliament.tas.gov.au
Ross, Laura E. Ms.
Deputy Clerk
+ 61 3 6212 2366 (Tel.)
laura.ross@parliament.tas.gov.au
Tasmania: Legislative Council
Parliament House
Hobart, Tasmania 7000
Web site
+ 61 3 6233 2211 (Tel.)
+ 61 3 6231 1849 (Fax)
Pearce, David Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Council
+ 61 3 6233 2331 (Tel.)
david.pearce@parliament.tas.gov.au
Pratt, Nigel Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ 61 3 6233 2333 (Tel.)
nigel.pratt@parliament.tas.gov.au
Wright, Stuart Mr.
Clerk Assistant and Usher of the Black Rod
+ 61 3 6233 2311 (Tel.)
stuart.wright@parliament.tas.gov.au
Victoria: Legislative Assembly
Victorian Parliament
Spring Street
East Melbourne, VIC 3002
Web site
+ 61 3 9651 8911 (Tel.)
+ 61 3 9650 4279 (Fax)
Choat, Liz Mrs.  –LLB (Hons)
Deputy Clerk
+ 61 3 9651 8551 (Tel.)
liz.choat@parliament.vic.gov.au
Koops, Vaughn Dr.
Assistant Clerk Committees
+ 61 3 9651 8555 (Tel.)
Vaughn.koops@parliament.vic.gov.au
Noonan, Bridget Ms.
Assistant Clerk (Committees)
+ 61 3 9651 8553 (Tel.)
bridget.noonan@parliament.vic.gov.au
Purdey, Raymond W. Mr.  –B.Bus (Acc)
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 61 3 9651 8550 (Tel.)
ray.purdey@parliament.vic.gov.au
Victoria: Legislative Council
Victorian Parliament
Spring Street
East Melbourne, VIC 3002
Web site
+ 61 3 9651 8550 (Tel.)
+ 61 3 9650 5253 (Fax)
Redenbach, Stephen Dr.
Assistant Clerk, House and Usher of the Black Rod
+ 61 3 9651 8672 (Tel.)
stephen.redenbach@parliament.vic.gov.au
Sargent, Anne Ms.
Deputy Clerk
+ 61 3 9651 8671 (Tel.)
anne.sargent@parliament.vic.gov.au
Willis, Richard Mr.
Assistant Clerk, Committees
+ 61 3 9651 8696 (Tel.)
Richard.willis@parliament.vic.gov.au
Young, Andrew Mr.
Acting Clerk
+ 61 3 9651 8670 (Tel.)
andrew.young@parliament.vic.gov.au
Western Australia: Legislative Assembly
Parliament House
Harvest Terrace
Perth, Western Australia 6000
Web site
+ 61 8 9222 7215 (Tel.)
+ 61 8 9222 7818 (Fax)
Bates, Mat G Mr.
Clerk Assistant (Committees)
+ 61 8 9222 7398 (Tel.)
mbates@parliament.wa.gov.au
la@parliament.wa.gov.au
Kerr, Liz M Ms.  –BA
Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
+ 61 8 9222 7453 (Tel.)
lkerr@parliament.wa.gov.au
Macphail, Isla Ms.
Sergeant at Arms
+ 61 8 9222 7214 (Tel.)
imacphail@parliament.wa.gov.au
Nalder, Scott R Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ +61 8 9222 7236 (Tel.)
snadler@parliament.wa.gov.au
Robinson, Kirsten Ms.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 61 8 9222 7215 (Tel.)
krobinson@parliament.wa.gov.au
la@parliament.wa.gov.au
Western Australia: Legislative Council
Parliament House
Harvest Terrace
Perth, Western Australia 6000
Web site
+ 61 8 9222 7214 (Tel.)
+ 61 8 9222 7809 (Fax)
Grant, Paul Mr.
Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Council
+ 61 8 9222 7294 (Tel.)
pgrant@parliament.wa.gov.au
council@parliament.wa.gov.au
Hitchcock, Grant Mr.
Usher of the Black Rod
+ + 61 8 9222 7891 (Tel.)
ghitchcock@parliament.wa.gov.au
Huntly, Colin Dr.  –BA(Hons), LLB
Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
+ 61 8 9222 7255 (Tel.)
chuntly@parliament.wa.gov.au
Pratt, Nigel Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Council and Clerk of the Parliaments [68]
+ 61 8 9222 7214 (Tel.)
npratt@parliament.wa.gov.au
council@parliament.wa.gov.au
Veletta, Suzanne Ms.
Clerk Assistant (Committees)
+ 61 8 9222 7468 (Tel.)
svelletta@parliament.wa.gov.au
Australia: Senate
c/o Parliamentary Relations Office, Parliament House
Canberra, ACT  2600
Web site
+ 61 2 6277 3199 (Fax)
pro@aph.gov.au
Baczynski, John Mr.
Director, Senators' Services
+ 61 26 277 3378 (Tel.)
john.baczynski@aph.gov.au
Callinan, Rachel Ms.
Usher of the Black Rod
+ +61 26 277 3398 (Tel.)
rachel.callinan@aph.gov.au
Hallett, Brien Mr.
Clerk Assistant (Committees)
+ 61 26 277 3371 (Tel.)
brien.hallett@aph.gov.au
Laing, Rosemary Dr.
Clerk of the Senate
+ 61 2 6277 3350 (Tel.)
rosemary.laing@aph.gov.au
Pye, Richard Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ 61 2 6277 3360 (Tel.)
richard.pye@aph.gov.au
Reid, Chris Mr.
Clerk Assistant (Table)
+ 61 26 277 3020 (Tel.)
chris.reid@aph.gov.au
Weeks, Maureen Ms.
Clerk Assistant (Procedure)
+ 61 26 277 3380 (Tel.)
maureen.weeks@aph.gov.au
New Zealand: House of Representatives
Parliament House
Wellington  6001
Web site
+ 64 4 471 9999 (Tel.)
+ 64 4 473 3120 (Fax)
cpa@parliament.govt.nz
Bagnall, David Mr.
Senior Parliamentary Officer (Policy)
+ 64 4 817 9350 (Tel.)
david.bagnall@parliament.govt.nz
Gonzalez-Montero, Rafael Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ 64 4 817 9444 (Tel.)
rafael.gonzalez-montero@parliament.govt.nz
Jones, Suze Ms.
Clerk-Assistant (House)
+ 64 4 817 9530 (Tel.)
suze.jones@parliament.govt.nz
Wilson, David Mr.
Clerk of the House of Representatives
+ 64 4 471 9446 (Tel.)
david.wilson@parliament.govt.nz

 Top of Page

British Isles and Mediterranean Regional Representatives

Cyprus: House of Representatives
Homer Avenue
Nicosia  1402
Web site
+ 357 22 407 304 (Tel.)
+ 357 22 668 611 (Fax)
international-relations@parliament.cy
Anastassiadou, Vassiliki Mrs.
Secretary General
+ 357 22 407 302 (Tel.)
s.g@parliament.cy
Falkland Islands: Legislative Assembly
Legislature Department, Gilbert House
Stanley  FIQQ 1ZZ
Web site
+ 500 27451 (Tel.)
+ 500 27456 (Fax)
Clifford, Cherie Ms.
Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 500 27451 (Tel.)
cclifford@sec.gov.fk
Prior, Claudette Ms.  –MBE
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 500 27451 (Tel.)
clerkofassembly@sec.gov.fk
Gibraltar: Parliament House
156 Main Street
Gibraltar
Web site
+ 350 20078420 (Tel.)
+ 350 20042849 (Fax)
parliament@gibtelecom.net
Martinez, Paul E. Mr.
Clerk to the Gibraltar Parliament
+ 350 200 78420 (Tel.)
paul.martinez@parliament.gi
parliament@parliament.gi
Guernsey: House of Assembly
Greffe, Royal Court House
St. Peter Port, Channel Islands  GY1 2PB
Web site
+ 44 1481 725 277 (Tel.)
+ 44 1481 715 097 (Fax)
hm.greffier@gov.gg
Nicolle, Adrian Mr.
Clerk
+ 44 1481 749526 (Tel.)
Adrian.nicolle@gov.gg
Ross, Simon Mr.
HM Deputy Greffier/Clerk Assistant
+ 44 1481 749520 (Tel.)
simon.ross@gov.gg
Torode, Jonathan Mr.
HM Greffier
+ 44 1481 749526 (Tel.)
jon.torode@gov.gg
Isle of Man: Legislative Council
Legislative Buildings
Douglas  IM1 3PW
Web site
+ 44 164 685 500 (Tel.)
+ 44 164 685 504 (Fax)
enquiries@tynwald.org.im
King, Jonathan Dr.
Clerk of the Legislative Council and Deputy Clerk of Tynwald
+ 44 162 468 5500 (Tel.)
j.king@tynwald.org.im
Phillips, Roger Mr.
Clerk of Tynwald and Secretary of the House of Keys
+ 44 162 468 5510 (Tel.)
r.phillips@tynwald.org.im
Jersey
Greffe, Morier House
Halkett Place, Saint Helier  JE1 1DD
Web site
+ 44 1534 441013 (Tel.)
+ 44 1534 441098 (Fax)
Egan, Mark Mr.
Greffier of the States
+ 44 1534 441013 (Tel.)
m.egan@gov.je
Hart, Lisa Mrs.
Deputy Greffier of the States
+ 44 1534 441021 (Tel.)
I.hart@gov.je
Malta: House of Representatives
The Palace
Valletta  CMR 02
Web site
+ 356 2559 6300 (Tel.)
+ 356 2559 6400 (Fax)
parliament@gov.mt
Scicluna, Ray Mr.
Clerk to the House
+ 356 255 96206 (Tel.)
ray.scicluna@parliament.mt
United Kingdom: House of Commons
London  SW1A 0AA
Web site
+ 44 20 7219 3728 (Tel.)
+ 44 20 7219 2402 (Fax)
overseasoffice@parliament.uk
Benger, John Dr.
Clerk Assistant
+ 44 20 7219 3311 (Tel.)
bengerjs@parliament.uk
Evans, Paul Mr.
Clerk of Committees
+ 44 20 7219 3313 (Tel.)
evansp@parliament.uk
Hamlyn, Matthew Mr.
Clerk of the Overseas Office
+ 44 20 7219 3314 (Tel.)
hamlynm@parliament.uk
Helme, Philippa Mrs.
Principal Clerk, Table Office
+ 44 20 7219 3312 (Tel.)
helmep@parliament.uk
Hutton, Mark Mr.
Clerk of the Journals
+ 44 20 7219 3315 (Tel.)
huttonbm@parliament.uk
Laurence Smyth, Liam Mr.
Clerk of Legislation
+ 44 20 7219 3255 (Tel.)
laurencesmythlc@parliament.uk
Natzler, David Mr.
Clerk
+ 44 20 7219 1310 (Tel.)
natzlerdl@parliament.uk
Poyser, Crispin Mr.
Principal Clerk, Select Committees
+ 44 20 7219 4355 (Tel.)
poysercj@parliament.uk
Northern Ireland: Legislative Assembly
Parliament Buildings, Stormont
Belfast, Northern Ireland BT4 3XX
Web site
+ 44 28 9052 1130 (Tel.)
+ 44 28 9052 1959 (Fax)
Gill, Paul Mr.
Clerk Assistant
+ 44 (0) 28 9052 1008 (Tel.)
paul.gill@niassembly.gov.uk
Hogg, Lesley Mrs.
Clerk of the Assembly/Chief Executive
+ 44 28 9052 1199 (Tel.)
lesley.hogg@niassembly.gov.uk
Martin, Damien Mr.
Clerk Assistant
+ 028 9052 1233 (Tel.)
damian.martin@niassembly.gov.uk
McGrath, Gareth Mr.
Director of Parliamentary Services
+ 44 28 9052 1311 (Tel.)
gareth.mcgrath@niassembly.gov.uk
Scotland: Parliament House
The Scottish Parliament
Edinburgh, Scotland EH99 1SP
Web site
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5318 (Tel.)
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5259 (Fax)
Duffy, Susan Ms.
Head of Committees and Outreach
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5176 (Tel.)
susan.duffy@scottish.parliament.uk
Gilfillan, Stewart Mr.
Assistant Clerk/Chief Executive
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5163 (Tel.)
stewart.gilfillan@scottish.parliament.uk
Grice, Paul Sir
Clerk and Chief Executive
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5255 (Tel.)
paul.grice@scottish.parliament.uk
Hegarty, Michelle Ms.
Assistant Clerk/Chief Executive
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5173 (Tel.)
michelle.hegarty@scottish.parliament.uk
Hughes, Ken Mr.
Assistant Clerk/Chief Executive
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5173 (Tel.)
ken.hughes@scottish.parliament.uk
McGill, David Mr.
Head of Chamber and Reporting
+ 44 (0) 131 348 5173 (Tel.)
david.mcgill@scottish.parliament.uk
Towers, Lynda Ms.
Solicitor to the Scottish Parliament
+ 44 (0) 131 348 6649 (Tel.)
lynda.towers@scottish.parliament.uk
Wales: National Assembly
Cardiff Bay
Cardiff, Wales CF99 1NA
Web site
+ 44 29 2089 8233 (Tel.)
+ 44 29 2089 8686 (Fax)
Clancy, Claire Ms.
Chief Executive and Clerk to the National Assembly
+ 44 29 2089 8233 (Tel.)
claire.clancy@wales.gov.uk
Crompton, Adrian Mr.
Director of Assembly Business
+ 44 29 2089 8264 (Tel.)
adrian.crompton@wales.gov.uk
United Kingdom: House of Lords
London  SW1A 0PW
Web site
+ 44 20 7219 6715 (Fax)
Beamish, David Sir  –KCB
Clerk of the Parliaments
+ 44 20 7219 3181 (Tel.)
beamishdr@parliament.uk
clerkoftheparliaments@parliament.uk
Burton, Simon Mr.
Reading Clerk and Clerk of the Overseas Office
+ 44 20 7219 3187 (Tel.)
burtons@parliament.uk
Keith, Brendan Mr.
Registrar of Members’ Interests
+ 44 20 7219 3100 (Tel.)
keithb@parliament.uk
Leakey, David Lieutenant-General (Sir)  –CMG, CBE
Gentleman Usher of the Black Rod
+ 44 20 7219 3100 (Tel.)
leakeyd@parliament.uk
Ollard, Ed Mr.
Clerk Assistant
+ 44 20 7219 3171 (Tel.)
ollardec@parliament.uk

 Top of Page

Canadian Regional Representatives

Canada: House of Commons
Room: 224-N, Centre Block, Houses of Parliament
Ottawa, Ontario  K1A 0A6
Web site
+ 1 613 995 6668 (Fax)
Benoit, Robert Mr.
Principal Clerk
(Information Management)
+ 1 613 944 5652 (Tel.)
robert.benoit@parl.gc.ca
Bosc, Marc Mr.
Acting Clerk of the House of Commons
+ 1 613 992 2986 (Tel.)
marc.bosc@parl.gc.ca
Brochu, Jean-Philippe Mr.
Deputy Principal Clerk
(Committees)
+ 1 613 992 4989 (Tel.)
jean-philippe.brochu@parl.gc.ca
Denis, Richard Mr.
Deputy Law Clerk and Parliamentary Counsel
+ 1 613 943 2601 (Tel.)
richard.denis@parl.gc.ca
Dufresne, Philippe Mr.
Law Clerk and Parliamentary Counsel
+ 1 613 996 1057 (Tel.)
Philippe.dufresne@parl.gc.ca
Foster, Natalie Ms.
Deputy Principal Clerk (Table Research)
+ 1 613 943 0232 (Tel.)
natalie.foster@parl.gc.ca
Gagnon, André Mr.
Acting Deputy Clerk
(Procedural Services)
+ 1 613 947 5623 (Tel.)
andré.gagnon@parl.gc.ca
Isles, Beverley Ms.
Clerk Assistant
(House Proceedings)
+ 1 613 943 6703 (Tel.)
beverley.isles@parl.gc.ca
Janse, Eric Mr.
Clerk Assistant
(Committees and Legislative Services)
+ 1 613 947 8889 (Tel.)
eric.janse@parl.gc.ca
Labrecque-Riel, Colette Ms.
Acting Clerk Assistant and Director General
(International and Interparliamentary Affairs)
+ 1 613 992 6637 (Tel.)
colette.labrecque-riel@parl.gc.ca
LaPerrière-Marcoux, Guillaume Mr.
Chief of Staff, Office of the Clerk
+ 1 613 992 5687 (Tel.)
guillaume.laperriere-marcoux@parl.gc.ca
LeBlanc, Jeffrey Mr.
Principal Clerk
(Legislative Services)
+ 1 613 995 0516 (Tel.)
jeffrey.leblanc@parl.gc.ca
LeBlanc, Jeremy Mr.
Acting Principal Clerk (Chamber Business and Parliamentary Publications)
(Journals Branch)
+ 1 613 996 1086 (Tel.)
jeremy.Leblanc@parl.gc.ca
McDonald, Ian Mr.
Principal Clerk
(Committees Directorate)
+ 1 613 943 9484 (Tel.)
ian.mcdonald@parl.gc.ca
Rodrigue, Pierre Mr.
Principal Clerk
(Web Renewal Project)
+ 1 613 996 1483 (Tel.)
pierre.rodrigue@parl.gc.ca
Alberta: Legislative Assembly
Legislative Assembly of Alberta, 3rd Floor
9820-107 Street NE
Edmonton, AB T5K 1E7
Web site
+ 1 780 427 2478 (Tel.)
+ 1 780 427 5688 (Fax)
Dean, Shannon Ms.
Law Clerk and Director of House Services
+ 1 780 427 1345 (Tel.)
shannon.dean@assembly.ab.ca
Koenig, Trafton Mr.
Parliamentary Counsel
+ 1 780 427 1346 (Tel.)
Trafton.Koenig@assembly.ab.ca
LeBlanc, Stephanie Ms.
Legal Research Officer/Parliamentary Counsel
+ 1 780 415 2893 (Tel.)
StephanieLeblanc@assembly.ab.ca
Massolin, Philip Dr.
Manager of Research and Committee Services
+ 1 780 427 4597 (Tel.)
Philip.Massolin@assembly.ab.ca
Reynolds, Robert Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 780 427 1346 (Tel.)
rob.reynolds@assembly.ab.ca
Robert, Nancy Ms.
Research Officer
+ 1 780 427 2173 (Tel.)
nancy.robert@assembly.ab.ca
British Columbia: Legislative Assembly
Parliament Buildings, Room: 221
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
Web site
+ 1 250 387 3785 (Tel.)
+ 1 250 387 0942 (Fax)
James, Craig Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 250 387 3785 (Tel.)
craig.james@leg.bc.ca
MacMinn, E. George Mr.  –QC
Clerk Consultant of the Legislative Assembly [62]
+ 1 250 387 3785 (Tel.)
ClerkHouse@leg.bc.ca
Ryan-Lloyd, Kate Ms.
Deputy Clerk and Clerk of Committees
+ 1 250 356 2933 (Tel.)
kate.ryan-lloyd@leg.bc.ca
Sourial, Susan Ms.
Clerk Assistant (Committees and Interparliamentary Relations)
+ 1 250 356 0823 (Tel.)
susan.sourial@leg.bc.ca
Manitoba: Legislative Assembly
249 Legislative Building, Room: 237
450 Broadway
Winnipeg, MB R3C 0V8
Web site
+ 1 204 945 3636 (Tel.)
+ 1 204 948 2507 (Fax)
Chaychuk, Patricia Ms.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 4140 (Tel.)
patricia.chaychuk@leg.gov.mb.ca
Grenier, Monique Ms.
Clerk Assistant
(Committees Directorate)
+ 1 204 945 0796 (Tel.)
+ 1 204 945 0038 (Fax)
monique.grenier@leg.gov.mb.ca
Michaud, Claude Mr.
Clerk Assistant/Journals Clerk
+ 1 204 945 6331 (Tel.)
+ 1 204 945 0038 (Fax)
claude.michaud@leg.gov.mb.ca
Recksiedler, Greg Mr.
Clerk Assistant/Research Office
+ 1 204 945 5673 (Tel.)
+ 1 204 945 0038 (Fax)
greg.recksiedler@leg.gov.mb.ca
Signorelli, Andrea Mr.
Clerk Assistant/Clerk of Committees
+ 1 204 945 4729 (Tel.)
andrea.signorelli@leg.gov.mb.ca
Yarish, Rick Mr.
Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 204 945 0245 (Tel.)
+ 1 204 945 0038 (Fax)
rick.yarish@leg.gov.mb.ca
New Brunswick: Legislative Assembly
Parliament Buildings
P.O. Box 6000
706 Queen Street
Fredericton, NB E3B 5H1
Web site
+ 1 506 453 2506 (Tel.)
+ 1 506 453 7154 (Fax)
Campbell, Rose Ms.
Clerk Assistant and Committee Clerk
+ +1 506 453 6845 (Tel.)
rose.campbell@gnb.ca
Davies, Shayne Mr.
Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees
+ 1 506 453 2506 (Tel.)
shayne.davies@gnb.ca
Forestell, Donald J Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ +1 506 453 2506 (Tel.)
don.forestell@gnb.ca
Newfoundland and Labrador: House of Assembly
Confederation Building
P.O. Box 8700
St John's, NL A1B 4J6
Web site
+ 1 709 729 3405 (Tel.)
+ 1 709 729 4820 (Fax)
Barnes, Sandra M Ms.
Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 1 709 729 3405 (Tel.)
sbarnes@gov.nl.ca
Murphy, Elizabeth Miss
Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees [61]
+ 1 709 729 3434 (Tel.)
emurphy@mail.gov.nf.ea
Proudfoot, Lorna Ms.
Law Clerk
+ 1 709 729 3406 (Tel.)
lornap@mail.gov.nl.ca
Northwest Territories: Legislative Assembly
Legislative Building
P.O. Box 1320
Yellowknife, NT X1A 2L9
Web site
+ 1 867 669 2299 (Tel.)
+ 1 867 873 0432 (Fax)
Mercer, Tim Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 669 2299 (Tel.)
tim_mercer@gov.nt.ca
Schauerte, Douglas J. Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ 1 867 669 2277 (Tel.)
doug_schauerte@gov.nt.ca
Nova Scotia: House of Assembly
Province House
P.O. Box 1617
Halifax, NS B3J 2Y3
Web site
+ 1 902 424 5978 (Tel.)
+ 1 902 424 0632 (Fax)
Arsenault, Nicole Ms.
Assistant Clerk
+ 1 902 424 7481 (Tel.)
Nicole.Arsenault@novascotia.ca
Boucher, Annette Ms.
Assistant Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 1 902 424 8941 (Tel.)
Annette.Boucher@novascotia.ca
Ferguson, Neil Mr.
Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 1 902 424 5978 (Tel.)
Neil.Ferguson@novascotia.ca
Nunavut: Legislative Assembly
Legislative Assembly of Nunavut
P.O. Box 1200
926 Queen Elizabeth Way
Iqaluit, NU X0A 0H0
Web site
+ 1 867 975 5100 (Tel.)
+ 1 867 975 5191 (Fax)
Quirke, John Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 975 5100 (Tel.)
jquirke@assembly.nu.ca
Tupik, Nancy Ms.
Deputy Clerk
+ 1 867 975 5100 (Tel.)
ntupik@assembly.nu.ca
Ontario: Legislative Assembly
Main Legislative Building, Room: 104
Toronto, ON M7A 1A2
Web site
+ 1 416 325 7341 (Tel.)
+ 1 416 325 7344 (Fax)
Day, Trevor Mr.
Senior Clerk – Committees
+ 416 325 3509 (Tel.)
tday@ola.org
Decker, Todd Mr.
Clerk of the House
+ 1 416 325 7341 (Tel.)
ddeller@ola.org
Grannum, Tonia Ms.
Clerk of Procedural Services
+ 1 416 325 3519 (Tel.)
tgrannum@ola.org
Short, William Mr.
Senior Clerk – House Documents
+ 416 212 5411 (Tel.)
wshort@ola.org
Prince Edward Island: Legislative Assembly
Province House
P.O. Box 2000
Charlottetown, PE C1A 7N8
Web site
+ 1 902 368 5970 (Tel.)
+ 1 902 368 5175 (Fax)
Doiron, Emily Ms.
Clerk Assistant (Journal, Committees and House Operations)
+ 1 902 368 4320 (Tel.)
emilydoiron@assembly.pe.ca
Johnston, Marian Ms.
Clerk Assistant and Clerk of Committees
+ 1 902 368 5970 (Tel.)
majohnston@gov.pe.ca
MacKay, Charles H. Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 902 368 5970 (Tel.)
chmackay@gov.pe.ca
Reddin, Ryan Mr.
Clerk Assistant (Research, Committees and Visitor Services)
+ 1 902 368 3766 (Tel.)
rmreddin@assembly.pe.ca
Québec: National Assembly
Édifice Jean-Antoine-Panet, Room: 6.65
1020 rue des Parlementaires
Québec, QC G1A 1A3
Web site
+ 1 418 643-7391 (Tel.)
+ 1 418 643 1865 (Fax)
Arsenault, François Mr.
Director for Parliamentary Proceedings
+ 1 418 643 2722 (Tel.)
farsenault@assnat.qc.ca
Bonsaint, Michel Mr.
Secretary General
+ 1 418 643 2724 (Tel.)
mbonsaint@assnat.qc.ca
Mignolet, Ariane Mrs.
Director General for Legal and Parliamentary Affairs
+ 1 418 528 0020 (Tel.)
amignolet@assnat.qc.ca
Peters, Siegfried Mr.
Coordinator for Parliamentary Affairs
+ 1 418 528 0020 (Tel.)
speters@assnat.qc.ca
Saskatchewan
Legislative Building, Room: 239
Regina, SK S4S 0B3
Web site
+ 1 306 787 2374 (Tel.)
+ 1 306 787 0408 (Fax)
Burianyk, Kathy Ms.
Senior Committee Clerk
+ 306-787-4989 (Tel.)
kburianyk@legassembly.sk.ca
Lang, Iris Ms.
Principal Clerk
+ 1 306 787 1743 (Tel.)
ilang@legassembly.sk.ca
Putz, Gregory Mr.  –MA
Clerk
+ 1 306 787 2374 (Tel.)
gputz@legassembly.sk.ca
Ring, Kenneth Mr.
Law Clerk and Parliamentary Counsel
+ 1 306 787 2335 (Tel.)
kring@legassembly.sk.ca
Yukon: Legislative Assembly
P.O. Box 2703 [A-9]
Whitehorse, YT Y1A 2C6
Web site
+ 1 867 667 5498 (Tel.)
+ 1 867 393 6280 (Fax)
Kolody, Linda Ms.
Deputy Clerk
+ 1 867 667 5499 (Tel.)
linda.kolody@gov.yk.ca
Lloyd, Allison Ms.
Clerk of Committees
+ 1 867 667 5494 (Tel.)
Allison.Lloyd@gov.yk.ca
McCormick, Floyd Dr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 867 667 5498 (Tel.)
clerk@gov.yk.ca
floyd.mccornick@gov.yk.ca
Canada: Senate
Room: 185-S, Centre Block, Houses of Parliament
Ottawa, Ontario  K1A 0A4
Web site
+ 1 613 992 7959 (Fax)
Armitage, Blair Mr.
Principal Clerk, Committees Directorate
+ 1 613 996-5588 (Tel.)
blair.armitage@sen.parl.gc.ca
Bédard, Michel Mr.
Parliamentary Counsel
+ 1 613 996 7184 (Tel.)
michel.bedard@sen.parl.gc.ca
Heyde, Till Mr.
Deputy Principal Clerk, Chamber Operations and Procedure Office
+ + 1 613 992 5084 (Tel.)
till.heyde@sen.parl.gc.ca
Lafrenière, Gérald Mr.
Principal Clerk, Parliamentary Exchanges and Protocol
+ 1 613 944-4236 (Tel.)
gerald.lafreniere@sen.parl.gc.ca
Lank, Heather Ms.
Principal Clerk, Chamber Operations and Procedure Office
+ 1 613 996-0397 (Tel.)
heather.lank@sen.parl.gc.ca
Patrice, Michel Mr.
Law Clerk and Parliamentary Counsel
+ 1 613 992 2418 (Tel.)
michel.patrice@sen.parl.gc.ca
Robert, Charles Mr.
Interim Clerk of the Senate and Clerk of the Parliaments
+ 1 613 992 2493 (Tel.)
+ + 1 613 992-7959 (Fax)
charles.robert@sen.parl.gc.ca
Seo, Suzie S. Ms.
Parliamentary Counsel
+ +1 613 992 9331 (Tel.)
suzie.seo@sen.parl.gc.ca

 Top of Page

Caribbean, Americas, and Atlantic Regional Representatives

Bahamas: House of Assembly
P.O. Box N3003
Nassau
Web site
+ 1 242 32 22041 (Tel.)
+ 1 242 32 21118 (Fax)
hoa@bahamas.gov.bs
Tynes, Maurice Mr.
Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 1 242 32 22041 (Tel.)
hoa@bahamas.gov.bs
Bermuda: House of Assembly
Sessions House
21 Parliament Street
Hamilton  HM12
+ 1 441 2 927408 (Tel.)
+ 1 441 2 922006 (Fax)
Somner, C. W. Mr.
Senior Assistant Clerk to the Legislature
csomner@bdagov.bm
Talbot, Sherleeta Ms.
Assistant Clerk to the Legislature
+ 1 441 292 7408 EXT. 223 (Tel.)
sstalbot@gov.bm
Wolffe, Shernette Ms.
Clerk to the Legislature
+ 1 441 2 927408 (Tel.)
smwolffe@gov.bm
British Virgin Islands: Legislative Council
Office of the Clerk, Richard G Stoutt Building
Road Town, Tortola
+ 1 284 49 4 4757 (Tel.)
+ 1 284 49 4 4544 (Fax)
Evans, Phyllis Ms.
Clerk of the Legislative Council
+ 1 284 46 8 6908 (Tel.)
pevans@gov.vg
Cayman Islands: Legislative Assembly
P.O. Box 890
George Town, Grand Cayman
Web site
+ 1 345 949 4236 (Tel.)
+ 1 345 949 9514 (Fax)
Merren-Chin, Zena Ms.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 345 949 4236 (Tel.)
zena.merren-chin@gov.ky
Smith, Sharon Ms.
Deputy Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 1 345 949 4236 (Tel.)
sharon.smith@gov.ky
Guyana: National Assembly
Parliament Office, Public Buildings
Brickdam, Georgetown
Web site
+ 592 226 1465 (Tel.)
+ 592 225 1357 (Fax)
parliament@sdnt.org.gy
Isaacs, Sherlock Mr.  –CCH
Clerk of the National Assembly
+ 592 226 1465 (Tel.)
Sherlock.Isaacs@parliament.gov.gy
sherlockisaacs@yahoo.com
Jamaica: Senate
Houses of Parliament, Gordon House
P.O. Box 636
81 Duke Street
Kingston
Web site
+ 1 876 922 0202 (Tel.)
+ 1 876 967 0064 (Fax)
Cooke, Heather Mrs.
Clerk to the Houses of Parliament
+ +1 876 922 4567 (Tel.)
heather.cooke@japarliament.gov.jm
clerk@japarliament.gov.jm
Curtis, Valrie A. Miss
Deputy Clerk
+ + 876 922 7011 (Tel.)
valrie.curtis@japarliament.gov.jm
Jamaica: House of Representatives
Houses of Parliament, Gordon House
P.O. Box 636
81 Duke Street
Kingston
Web site
+ 1 876 922 0202 (Tel.)
+ 1 876 967 0064 (Fax)
slewis@mail.infochan.com
Cooke, Heather Mrs.
Clerk to the Houses of Parliament
+ 1 876 922 4567 (Tel.)
heather.cooke@japarliament.gov.jm
Montserrat: Legislative Council
Department of Legislature, Government Headquarters
Brades
+ 1 664 491 2195 (Tel.)
+ 1 664 491 6885 (Fax)
jeffersj@gov.ms
Jeffers-Baker, Judith Ms.
Clerk of Councils
+ 1 664 491 2195 (Tel.)
jeffersj@gov.ms
Saint Helena: Legislative Council
The Castle
Jamestown, South Atlantic  STH 1ZZ
Web site
+ 290 2470 (Tel.)
+ 290 2598 (Fax)
cofcouncils@sainthelena.gov.sh
Benjamin, Gina M Ms.
Clerk of Councils
+ 290 2470 (Tel.)
gina.benjamin@sainthelena.gov.sh
Francis, Gillian Mrs.
Deputy Chief Secretary
+ 290 2314 (Tel.)
gillian.francis@sainthelena.gov.sh
Saint Kitts and Nevis: National Assembly
Government Headquarters
P.O. Box 164
Basseterre, Saint Kitts
+ 1 869 465 2521 (Tel.)
+ 1 869 465 2482 (Fax)
Lloyd, José Mr.
Clerk of the National Assembly
+ 1 869 469 1806 (Tel.)
Nevis: Legislative Assembly
Administration Building, Hamilton House
Charlestown, Nevis
+ 1 869 469 5629 (Fax)
neviassembly@caribsurf.com
Williams, Myra A. Ms.
Clerk
+ 869 469 5521 EXT. 2060 (Tel.)
legislature@niagov.com
Saint Lucia: House of Assembly
Old Government Buildings
Laborie Street
Castries
Web site
+ 1 758 453 6650 (Tel.)
+ 1 758 452 5451 (Fax)
parliament@goslwebserver.gosl.gov.lc
Gustave, Lyndell Z. Ms.
Clerk of Parliament
+ 1 758 468 6650 (Tel.)
lgustave@gosl.gov.lc
parliamentslu@yahoo.co.uk
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: House of Assembly
Kingstown
+ 1 784 457 1872 (Tel.)
+ 1 784 457 1825 (Fax)
svgparliament@vincysurf.com
Herbert, Nicole Ms.
Clerk of the House of Assembly
+ 1 784 457-1872 (Tel.)
+ 1 784 457 2152 (Fax)
Clerk.hoa@gov.vc
Trinidad and Tobago: House of Representatives
Red House
P.O. Box 878
Port-of-Spain
Web site
+ 1 868 6232565 (Tel.)
+ 1 868 6254672 (Fax)
clerkhor@ttparliament.org
Sampson, Jacqui Ms.
Clerk of the House of Representatives
+ 1 868 6232565 (Tel.)
jsampson@ttparliament.org
Turks and Caicos Islands: House of Assembly
NJS Francis Building
Front Street
Grand Turk
+ 1 649 946 2436 (Tel.)
+ 1 649 946 2437 (Fax)
tcilegsco@tciway.tc
Butterfield, Lydia Mrs.
Deputy Clerk to the House of Assembly
+ 1 649 232 0890 (Tel.)
LRButterfield@gov.tc
Parker, Tracey Mrs.
Clerk to the House of Assembly
+ 1 649 232 1472 (Tel.)
TIParker@gov.tc

 Top of Page

India Regional Representatives

India: Lok Sabha
Room: 118 Parliament House, Parliament Street
New Delhi  110 001
Web site
+ 91 11 2301 5518 (Tel.)
+ 91 11 2301 7456 (Fax)
lokmail@sansad.nic.in
Mishra, Anoop Shri
Secretary-General of the Lok Sabha
+ 91 11 2301 7465 (Tel.)
+ 91 11 2379 2107 (Fax)
cpaindia@sansad.nic.in
Chhattisgarh: Legislative Assembly
Vidhan Nagar, Zero Point
Baloda Bazar Road
Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492 005
Web site
+ 91 771 228 3616 (Tel.)
+ 91 771 228 3615 (Fax)
Verma, Devendra Shri
Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
dvermacgvs@rediffmail.com
secycgvs@rediffmail.com
Delhi: Legislative Assembly
Old Secretariat
Delhi 110054
Web site
+ 91 11 2389 0007 (Tel.)
+ 91 11 2389 0128 (Fax)
Suryadevara, Prasanna Kumar Shri
Secretary to the Legislative Assembly
+ 91 11 23890007 (Tel.)
assemblydelhi@gmail.com
Haryana: Legislative Assembly
Legislature Secretariat
Sector 1
Chandigarh, Haryana 160 001
+ 91 172 2740 785 (Tel.)
+ 91 172 2740 430 (Fax)
Kumar, Sumit Shri
Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
+ 91 172 2740 785 (Tel.)
secretaryvs@hry.nic.in
Himachal Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
Vidhan Sabha Secretariat, Council Chamber
Shimla, Himachal Pradesh 171 004
Web site
+ 91 177 2803 086 (Tel.)
+ 91 177 2652 949 (Fax)
Verma, Sunder Singh Shri
Secretary of the Legislature
+ 0177 2656424 (Tel.)
viabha-hp@nic.in
Jammu and Kashmir: Legislative Council
Legislature Secretariat
Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir
Web site
+ 91 194 247 9969 (Tel.)
+ 91 194 247 7738 (Fax)
Majid, Abdul Shri
Secretary of the Legislative Council
+ +91 194 2473408 (Tel.)
+ +91 194 2479666 (Fax)
jklcwebsite@gmail.com
Kerala: Legislative Assembly
Thiruvananthapuram
Kerala, Kerala 695 033
Web site
+ 91 471 2512 002 (Tel.)
+ 91 471 2305 891 (Fax)
secretary@niyamasabha.org
Prakash, V K Babu Shri
Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
+ 91 471 2305834 (Tel.)
secretary@niyamasabha.org
Madhya Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
Arera Hills
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462 004
+ 91 755 244 0206 (Tel.)
+ 91 755 244 0238 (Fax)
Singh, Awadhesh Pratap Shri
Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
+ 91 755 244 0206 (Tel.)
vidhansabha@mp.nic.in
Meghalaya: Legislative Assembly
Mahatma Gandhi Road
Shillong, Meghalaya 793001
+ 91 364 222 4267 (Tel.)
+ 91 364 221 0157 (Fax)
Simons, Andrew Mr.
Commissioner and Secretary
+ +91 0364 2224268 (Tel.)
andrewsimons5@yahoo.co.in
Nagaland: Legislative Assembly
Legislature Secretariat
Kohima, Nagaland 799 001
Web site
+ 91 370 229 0330 (Tel.)
+ 91 370 229 0327 (Fax)
assembly@yahoo.com
Newmai, Nhai Benjamin Mr.
Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
+ 91 370 229 0330 (Tel.)
nagalandassembly2008@yahoo.co.in
Punjab: Legislative Assembly
Vidhan Sabha Secretariat, Vidhan Bhawan
Chandigarh, Punjab 160 001
Web site
+ 91 172 274 0786 (Tel.)
+ 91 172 274 0472 (Fax)
Mishra, Shashi Lakhanpal Mrs.
Secretary to the Legislature
+ 91 172 274 0786 (Tel.)
spvs@punjabmail.gov.in
Rajasthan: Legislative Assembly
Vidhan Sabha Bhawan, Jyoti Nagar
Jaipur, Rajasthan 302 005
Web site
+ 91 141 274 4326 (Tel.)
+ 91 141 274 4333 (Fax)
rajassem@raj.nic.in
Pichholia, Prakash Chandra Mr.
Acting Secretary to the legislative Assembly
rajassembly@nic.in
Raj, Prithvi Mr.
Special Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
 
Telangana: Legislative Assembly
Public Gardens
Hyderabad, Telangana 500 004
+ 91 40 2321 0408 (Fax)
Sadaram, S. Raja Dr.  –LL.M, PhD
Secretary to the Legislative
+ +91 40 23232072 (Tel.)
Sadaram_soma@yahoo.com
Uttar Pradesh: Legislative Council
Vidhan Bhawan
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226 001
+ 91 522 223 8167 (Tel.)
+ 91 522 223 8174 (Fax)
upvs@up.nic.in
Yada, Mohan Dr.
Principal Secretary of the Legislative Council
+ 91 522 238091 (Tel.)
Uttar Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
Vidhan Bhawan
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226 001
Web site
+ 91 522 223 8098 (Tel.)
+ 91 522 223 8208 (Fax)
upvs@up.nic.in
Dubey, Pradeep Kumar Shri
Principal Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
+ 91 522 223 8098 (Tel.)
Uttarakhand: Legislative Assembly
Vidhan Sabha Bhawan
Dehradun, Uttarakhand 248 001
Web site
+ 91 135 2666 788 (Fax)
Gairola, D P Shri
Principal Secretary
+ 91 135 2666 444 (Tel.)
West Bengal: Legislative Assembly
Assembly House
Kolkata, West Bengal 700 001
Web site
+ 91 33 2248 6221 (Tel.)
+ 91 33 2248 4248 (Fax)
Chakraborty, J. L. Shri
Secretary
+ 33 2248 6224 (Tel.)
+ 33 2248 4248 (Fax)
wbassembly@dataone.in
India: Rajya Sabha
Room: 30 Parliament House
New Delhi  110 001
Web site
+ 91 11 2303 4141 (Tel.)
+ 91 11 2301 5518 (Fax)
Sheriff, Shumsher K. Shri
Secretary General of the Rajya Sabha
+ 91 11 230 34695 (Tel.)
+ 91 11 230 17355 (Work)
secygen.rs@sansad.nic.in
Andhra Pradesh: Legislative Assembly
Public Gardens
Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500 004
Web site
+ 91 40 2323 2072 (Tel.)
+ 91 40 6636 2479 (Fax)

 Top of Page

Pacific Regional Representatives

Cook Islands: Parliament House
Office of the Legislative Service
P.O. Box 13
Rarotonga
+ 682 26500 (Tel.)
+ 682 21260 (Fax)
Maunga, Helen Ms.
Clerk Assistant
+ 682 26500 EXT. 32 (Tel.)
hmaunga@parliament.gov.ck
Tangi, John Mr.
Clerk of Parliament
+ 682 26500 (Tel.)
clerk@parliament.gov.ck
Fiji Islands: House of Representatives
Government Buildings
P.O. Box 2352
Suva
Web site
+ 679 330 5811 (Tel.)
+ 679 330 5325 (Fax)
Namosimalua, Viniana Ms.
Clerk
info@parliament.gov.fj
Kiribati: House of Assembly
P.O. Box 52
Bairiki, Tarawa
Web site
+ 686 21880 (Tel.)
+ 686 21278 (Fax)
mnm@tskl.net.ki
Tekanene, Eni Mr.
Clerk of Parliament
+ 686 21800 (Tel.)
enlsa7179@yahoo.com
clerk@parliament.gov.ki
Nauru: Parliament House
Parliament House
Nauru Island, Central Pacific
Web site
+ 674 444 3145 (Tel.)
+ 674 444 3187 (Fax)
Thoma, Ann-Marie Ms.
Clerk of the Parliament
+ (674) 444 3145 (Tel.)
+ (674) 444 3187 (Fax)
amarie.cain@gmail.com
parliament.info@naurugov.nr
Niue: Legislative Assembly
Assembly Chambers
P.O. Box 40
Fale Fono, Alofi
+ 683 4200 (Tel.)
+ 683 4344 (Fax)
legislative@mail.gov.nu
Tano-Puleosi, Moka Mrs.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 683 4200 EXT. 87 (Tel.)
legislative.premier@mail.gov.nu
Papua New Guinea: National Parliament
Parliament House
Waigani, National Capital District
Web site
+ 675 327 7400 (Tel.)
+ 675 327 7480 (Fax)
info@parliament.gov.pg
Aufa, Kala Mr.
First Clerk Assistant
+ +675 3277 477 (Tel.)
Aufa, Kala Mr.
Clerk of the National Parliament
+ 675 3277 477 (Tel.)
info@parliament.gov.pg
Kambuliagen, Basil Mr.
Clerk Assistant
+ +675 3277 477 (Tel.)
Kohu, Podi Mr.
Deputy Clerk
+ +675 3277 477 (Tel.)
Vali, Lalai Mr.
Sergeant-at-Arms
+ +675 3277 477 (Tel.)
Whitchurch, Richard Mr.
Parliamentary Counsel
+ +675 3277 477 (Tel.)
Samoa: Legislative Assembly
P.O. Box 1866
Apia
Web site
+ 685 21 816 (Tel.)
+ 685 21 817 (Fax)
legislative@ipasifika.net
Ropat, Fepuleai Attila M Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 685 21 816 (Tel.)
fono@samoa.ws
Tonga: Legislative Assembly
P.O. Box 901
Nuku'Alofa
Web site
+ 676 23565 (Tel.)
+ 676 24626 (Fax)
legislative-assembly@parliament.gov.to
Clerk, Deputy Mr. (Mr.)
Deputy Clerk
+ 676 777 24 455 (Tel.)
Guttenbeil-Pole'o, Gloria Mrs.
Clerk of the House
+ 676 777 8344 (Tel.)
gloria_guttenbeil@yahoo.co.uk
Vikilani, Sione Dr.
Clerk Assistant
+ 1 868 6238366 (Tel.)
sione_vikilani@parliament.gov.to

 Top of Page

Southeast Asia Regional Representatives

Malaysia: Dewan Negara
Parliament House, Bangunan Parliament
Kuala Lumpur  50680
Web site
+ 603 2072 1955 (Tel.)
+ 603 2070 0986 (Fax)
cpamalay@parlimen.gov.my
Abdullah, Muhd Sujairi Mr.
Undersecretary
+ 603 207 97426 (Tel.)
muhdsujairi@parlimen.gov.my
Abdullah, Ruhana Mrs.
Principal Assistant Secretary
+ 603 20797197 (Tel.)
ruhana@parlimen.gov.my
Azhar, Farah Nurdiana Ms.
Senior Assistant Secretary
+ 603 207 797378 (Tel.)
Ishak, Ikmalrudin Mr.
Undersecretary
+ 603 207 97489 (Tel.)
farah@parlimen.gov.my
Khan, Amisyahrizan Amir Mr.
Senior Assistant Secretary
+ 603 207 97183 (Tel.)
amisyahrizan@parlimen.gov.my
Rahimi, Mohd Ikram Seri Mr.
Assistant Secretary
+ 603 207 97181 (Tel.)
mohd_ikram@parlimen.gov.my
Rahmat, Riduan Mr.
Undersecretary
+ 603 207 97290 (Tel.)
dawn@parlimen.gov.my
Sulaman, Zamani Datuk
Secretary to the Senate
+ 603 207 97102 (Tel.)
zamani@parlimen.gov.my
Vyveganathan, Lavinia Mrs.
Senior Assistant Secretary
+ 603 207 97378 (Tel.)
lavinia@parlimen.gov.my
Malaysia: Dewan Rakyat
Parliament House, Bangunan Parliament
Kuala Lumpur  50680
Web site
+ 603 2072 1955 (Tel.)
+ 603 2070 0986 (Fax)
cpamalay@parlimen.gov.my
Hamzah, Roosme Mrs.
Clerk of the House of Representatives
+ 603 2079 7391 (Tel.)
+ 603 2031 7361 (Fax)
info@parlimen.gov.my
roosme@parlimen.gov.my
Johor: Legislative Assembly
State Secretariat, Dewan Undangan Negeri Johor Bangunan Johore
Bukit Timbalan
Johor Bahru, Johor
Web site
+ 60 7 223 9780 (Tel.)
+ 60 7 266 1006 (Fax)
Yusuf, Shubanah Binti Ms. (Haji)
Secretary of the Legislative Assembly
+ 607 2666168 (Tel.)
jurutulis@johor.gov.my
Kedah Darulaman: Legislative Assembly
Kerajaan Negeri Kedah Darul Aman, Aras 4, Bloke E
Wisma Darul Aman 05503 Alor Setar, Kedah Darulaman
+ 60 4 730 1957 (Tel.)
+ 60 4 733 3494 (Fax)
Daud, Mohammad Yushri bin Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 04 774 4000 (Tel.)
yusri@kedah.gov.my
Kelantan: Legislative Assembly
Pejabat Setiausaha Kerajaan, Blok 1, Kota Darulnaim
Kota Bharu, Kelantan 15503
Web site
+ 60 9 748 1957 (Tel.)
+ 60 9 743 6649 (Fax)
Mansoor, Muhammed Imran B Mr.
+ 609 7476649 (Tel.)
sudn@kelantan.gov.my
Melaka: Legislative Assembly
Chief Minister's Department, Seri Negeri
Unit MMKN, Jabatan Ketua MMN, Blok B Aras 2
Ayer Keroh, Melaka 75450
Web site
+ 60 6 230 7452 (Tel.)
+ 60 6 231 1304 (Fax)
Abu Bakar, Mohd Yusof bin Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 606 230 7452 (Tel.)
yusof@melaka.gov.my
Negeri Sembilan: Legislative Assembly
Jalan Dato' Abdul Malek, Wisma Negeri, Blok B
Unit Dewan & Protokol, Tingkat 5
Seremban, Negeri Sembilan 70503
Web site
+ 60 6 760 1262 (Tel.)
+ 60 6 764 7473 (Fax)
Ludin, Mohd Amin Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ 606 7659924 (Tel.)
amin@ns.gov.my
Sabah: Legislative Assembly
Sabah State Assembly Building
P.O. Box 11247
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah 88813
Web site
+ 60 88 427 533 (Tel.)
+ 60 88 427 333 (Fax)
Dalinting, Bernard Mr.
Clerk of the Legislative Assembly
+ +60 88 427533 (Tel.)
Bernard.dalinting@sabah.gov.my
Selangor: Legislative Assembly
1st Floor, Annex Building
Shah Alam, Selangor 40080
+ 60 3 5544 7613 (Tel.)
+ 60 3 5510 4055 (Fax)
Rahman, Suliman Adb Mr.
Clerk
+ 603 5544 7613 (Tel.)
sudewan@selangor.gov.my
Terengganu: Legislative Assembly
Pejabat Dewan Undangan Negeri Terengganu, Tingkat U2, Blok Podium, Wisma Darul Iman
Kuala Terengganu, Terengganu 20503
+ 60 9 623 1957 (Tel.)
+ 60 9 623 6957 (Fax)
bin Ali, Zulkifli Mr.
Clerk of the State Assembly
+ 09-6231957 (Tel.)
sudewan@terrengganu.gov.my
sudewantrg@gmail.com
Singapore: Parliament House
Parliament House
1 Parliament Place
Singapore  178880
Web site
+ 65 6 332 6668 (Tel.)
+ 65 6 332 5526 (Fax)
Han, Siow Peng Mr.
Deputy Clerk of Parliament
+ 65 6332 6668 (Tel.)
Siow_peng_han@parl.gov.sg
Jiuan, Ng Sheau Ms.
Clerk of Parliament
+ 65 6 332 6660 (Tel.)
ng_sheau_jiuan@parl.gov.sg

 Top of Page

User AgreementSite DisclaimersPrivacy Policy